4045 RINGNECK CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4045 RINGNECK CT
Parcel ID
6/ L 1/ 70/ /
Acct#
17267
Owner
RAGAN, CODY A ET UX
Total Market Value
$613,500
Appraisal
$613,500
PID
15108
Building Count
1
Legal Description
QUAIL RIDGE SUBD LOT 70 PLAT CAB 2/367-393
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5.82
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$437,500$176,000$613,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$437,500$176,000$613,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRAGAN, CODY A ET UX
Address4045 RINGNECK CT
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-2230
Sale Price$379,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2352/1
Sale Date05/03/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
RAGAN, CODY A ET UX$379,00012352/10105/03/2016160002352
WOTRUBA, JULIE ANNE ET AL$010220/10310/20/2015150000220
SMITH, MEHRLE D III$36,0000520/461 01/19/19940
PROVIDENCE SAVINGS & LOAN ASSOC F A$00462/548 09/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 2,298
Replacement Cost: $490,492
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$436,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)3
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1136
Fin Basement Area1022
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,136 1,136
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,136 1,136
OVROverhang 26 26
BSMBasement 1,136 0
DCKDeck 376 0
GARGarage 480 0
   4,290 2,298

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0271
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.82
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$176,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$437,500$176,000$613,500
2025$437,500$176,000$613,500
2025$437,500$176,000$613,500
2024$412,600$176,000$588,600
2024$412,600$176,000$588,600
2024$412,600$176,000$588,600
2024$412,600$176,000$588,600
2023$412,600$176,000$588,600
2023$412,600$176,000$588,600
2023$412,600$176,000$588,600
2023$412,600$176,000$588,600
2023$412,600$176,000$588,600
2022$321,200$146,000$467,200
2022$321,200$146,000$467,200
2022$321,200$146,000$467,200
2022$321,200$146,000$467,200
2021$321,200$146,000$467,200
2021$321,200$146,000$467,200
2021$321,200$146,000$467,200
2021$321,200$146,000$467,200
2020$274,500$122,500$397,000
2020$274,500$122,500$397,000
2020$274,500$122,500$397,000
2020$274,500$122,500$397,000
2019$274,500$122,500$397,000
2019$274,500$122,500$397,000
2019$274,500$122,500$397,000
2019$274,500$122,500$397,000
2019$261,000$116,500$377,500
2018$261,000$116,500$377,500
2018$261,000$116,500$377,500
2018$261,000$116,500$377,500
2017$261,000$116,500$377,500
2017$261,000$116,500$377,500
2017$261,000$116,500$377,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$437,500$176,000$613,500
2025$437,500$176,000$613,500
2025$437,500$176,000$613,500
2024$412,600$176,000$588,600
2024$412,600$176,000$588,600
2024$412,600$176,000$588,600
2024$412,600$176,000$588,600
2023$412,600$176,000$588,600
2023$412,600$176,000$588,600
2023$412,600$176,000$588,600
2023$412,600$176,000$588,600
2023$412,600$176,000$588,600
2022$321,200$146,000$467,200
2022$321,200$146,000$467,200
2022$321,200$146,000$467,200
2022$321,200$146,000$467,200
2021$321,200$146,000$467,200
2021$321,200$146,000$467,200
2021$321,200$146,000$467,200
2021$321,200$146,000$467,200
2020$274,500$122,500$397,000
2020$274,500$122,500$397,000
2020$274,500$122,500$397,000
2020$274,500$122,500$397,000
2019$274,500$122,500$397,000
2019$274,500$122,500$397,000
2019$274,500$122,500$397,000
2019$274,500$122,500$397,000
2019$261,000$116,500$377,500
2018$261,000$116,500$377,500
2018$261,000$116,500$377,500
2018$261,000$116,500$377,500
2017$261,000$116,500$377,500
2017$261,000$116,500$377,500
2017$261,000$116,500$377,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 6/ L 1/ 70/ / Location : 4045 RINGNECK CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps