4039 RINGNECK CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4039 RINGNECK CT
Parcel ID
6/ L 1/ 71/ /
Acct#
17268
Owner
KANE, JAMES BYRON JR
Total Market Value
$511,400
Appraisal
$511,400
PID
15109
Building Count
1
Legal Description
QUAIL RIDGE SUBD LOT 71 PLAT CAB 2/367-393
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1.65
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$370,900$140,500$511,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$370,900$140,500$511,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKANE, JAMES BYRON JR
Address4039 RINGNECK CT
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6242/0
Sale Date09/28/2001
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
KANE, JAMES BYRON JR$016242/0 09/28/20016242
KANE, JAMES B ET UX$00485/220 09/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 2,038
Replacement Cost: $420,580
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$370,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CEDAR SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1215
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,215 1,215
FUSFinished Upper Story 823 823
BSMBasement 1,215 0
DCKDeck 336 0
GARGarage 528 0
OPROpen Porch 336 0
PTOPatio 304 0
   4,757 2,038

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0271
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.65
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$140,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED64.00 UNITS$3001
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$370,900$140,500$511,400
2025$370,900$140,500$511,400
2025$370,900$140,500$511,400
2024$351,800$140,500$492,300
2024$351,800$140,500$492,300
2024$351,800$140,500$492,300
2024$351,800$140,500$492,300
2023$351,800$140,500$492,300
2023$351,800$140,500$492,300
2023$351,800$140,500$492,300
2023$351,800$140,500$492,300
2023$351,800$140,500$492,300
2022$270,200$110,500$380,700
2022$270,200$110,500$380,700
2022$270,200$110,500$380,700
2022$270,200$110,500$380,700
2021$270,200$110,500$380,700
2021$270,200$110,500$380,700
2021$270,200$110,500$380,700
2021$270,200$110,500$380,700
2020$233,800$87,000$320,800
2020$233,800$87,000$320,800
2020$233,800$87,000$320,800
2020$233,800$87,000$320,800
2019$233,800$87,000$320,800
2019$233,800$87,000$320,800
2019$233,800$87,000$320,800
2019$233,800$87,000$320,800
2019$221,700$81,000$302,700
2018$221,700$81,000$302,700
2018$221,700$81,000$302,700
2018$221,700$81,000$302,700
2017$221,700$81,000$302,700
2017$221,700$81,000$302,700
2017$221,700$81,000$302,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$370,900$140,500$511,400
2025$370,900$140,500$511,400
2025$370,900$140,500$511,400
2024$351,800$140,500$492,300
2024$351,800$140,500$492,300
2024$351,800$140,500$492,300
2024$351,800$140,500$492,300
2023$351,800$140,500$492,300
2023$351,800$140,500$492,300
2023$351,800$140,500$492,300
2023$351,800$140,500$492,300
2023$351,800$140,500$492,300
2022$270,200$110,500$380,700
2022$270,200$110,500$380,700
2022$270,200$110,500$380,700
2022$270,200$110,500$380,700
2021$270,200$110,500$380,700
2021$270,200$110,500$380,700
2021$270,200$110,500$380,700
2021$270,200$110,500$380,700
2020$233,800$87,000$320,800
2020$233,800$87,000$320,800
2020$233,800$87,000$320,800
2020$233,800$87,000$320,800
2019$233,800$87,000$320,800
2019$233,800$87,000$320,800
2019$233,800$87,000$320,800
2019$233,800$87,000$320,800
2019$221,700$81,000$302,700
2018$221,700$81,000$302,700
2018$221,700$81,000$302,700
2018$221,700$81,000$302,700
2017$221,700$81,000$302,700
2017$221,700$81,000$302,700
2017$221,700$81,000$302,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 6/ L 1/ 71/ / Location : 4039 RINGNECK CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps