4042 RINGNECK CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4042 RINGNECK CT
Parcel ID
6/ L 1/ 72/ /
Acct#
17269
Owner
MATTISON, KARL ET UX
Total Market Value
$416,900
Appraisal
$416,900
PID
15110
Building Count
1
Legal Description
QUAIL RIDGE SUBD LOT 72 PLAT CAB 2/367-393
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1.87
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$274,500$142,400$416,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$274,500$142,400$416,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMATTISON, KARL ET UX
Address4042 RINGNECK CT
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106
Sale Price$160,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 721/454
Sale Date06/12/2000
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MATTISON, KARL ET UX$160,5001721/454 06/12/20000
BAILEY, RICHARD D ET UX$126,5001551/742 04/13/19950
DUNN BROTHERS INC$35,5000536/652 08/23/19940
THOMAS M MOUNTJOY INC$33,0000521/339 01/31/19940
KOCENSKI, ALEXANDER B ET UX$31,5000483/276 09/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 1,348
Replacement Cost: $311,054
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$273,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1248
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,248 1,248
OVROverhang 100 100
BSMBasement 1,248 0
DCKDeck 144 0
GARGarage 624 0
OPROpen Porch 12 0
   3,376 1,348

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0271
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.87
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$142,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED80.00 UNITS$3001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED120.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$274,500$142,400$416,900
2025$274,500$142,400$416,900
2025$274,500$142,400$416,900
2024$274,000$142,400$416,400
2024$274,000$142,400$416,400
2024$274,000$142,400$416,400
2024$274,000$142,400$416,400
2023$274,000$142,400$416,400
2023$274,000$142,400$416,400
2023$274,000$142,400$416,400
2023$274,000$142,400$416,400
2023$274,000$142,400$416,400
2022$234,600$112,400$347,000
2022$234,600$112,400$347,000
2022$234,600$112,400$347,000
2022$234,600$112,400$347,000
2021$234,600$112,400$347,000
2021$234,600$112,400$347,000
2021$234,600$112,400$347,000
2021$234,600$112,400$347,000
2020$195,900$88,900$284,800
2020$195,900$88,900$284,800
2020$195,900$88,900$284,800
2020$195,900$88,900$284,800
2019$195,900$88,900$284,800
2019$195,900$88,900$284,800
2019$195,900$88,900$284,800
2019$195,900$88,900$284,800
2019$176,900$82,900$259,800
2018$176,900$82,900$259,800
2018$176,900$82,900$259,800
2018$176,900$82,900$259,800
2017$176,900$82,900$259,800
2017$176,900$82,900$259,800
2017$176,900$82,900$259,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$274,500$142,400$416,900
2025$274,500$142,400$416,900
2025$274,500$142,400$416,900
2024$274,000$142,400$416,400
2024$274,000$142,400$416,400
2024$274,000$142,400$416,400
2024$274,000$142,400$416,400
2023$274,000$142,400$416,400
2023$274,000$142,400$416,400
2023$274,000$142,400$416,400
2023$274,000$142,400$416,400
2023$274,000$142,400$416,400
2022$234,600$112,400$347,000
2022$234,600$112,400$347,000
2022$234,600$112,400$347,000
2022$234,600$112,400$347,000
2021$234,600$112,400$347,000
2021$234,600$112,400$347,000
2021$234,600$112,400$347,000
2021$234,600$112,400$347,000
2020$195,900$88,900$284,800
2020$195,900$88,900$284,800
2020$195,900$88,900$284,800
2020$195,900$88,900$284,800
2019$195,900$88,900$284,800
2019$195,900$88,900$284,800
2019$195,900$88,900$284,800
2019$195,900$88,900$284,800
2019$176,900$82,900$259,800
2018$176,900$82,900$259,800
2018$176,900$82,900$259,800
2018$176,900$82,900$259,800
2017$176,900$82,900$259,800
2017$176,900$82,900$259,800
2017$176,900$82,900$259,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 6/ L 1/ 72/ / Location : 4042 RINGNECK CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps