4046 RINGNECK CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4046 RINGNECK CT
Parcel ID
6/ L 1/ 73/ /
Acct#
17270
Owner
PRYLUCK, LAWRENCE R ET UX
Total Market Value
$516,700
Appraisal
$516,700
PID
15111
Building Count
1
Legal Description
QUAIL RIDGE SUBD LOT 73 PLAT CAB 2/367-393
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
2.45
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$369,400$147,300$516,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$369,400$147,300$516,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPRYLUCK, LAWRENCE R ET UX
Address4046 RINGNECK CT
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106
Sale Price$312,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 635/0
Sale Date01/23/2004
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PRYLUCK, LAWRENCE R ET UX$312,0001635/0 01/23/2004635
HENRY, RANDOLPH P$01612/48 06/18/19970
HENRY, RANDOLPH P ET UX$29,9000478/570 07/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 1,830
Replacement Cost: $382,212
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$336,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1.8
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CEDAR SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1008
Fin Basement Area506
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
FUSFinished Upper Story 806 806
OVROverhang 16 16
BSMBasement 1,008 0
OPROpen Porch 260 0
   3,098 1,830

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0271
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.45
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$147,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE DETACHEDTYTYPICAL528.00 UNITS$10,5001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED64.00 UNITS$3001
SPLPOOLIGPCINGROUND 'C'360.00 UNITS$5,0001
APTAPARTMENTAGABOVE GARAGE480.00 UNITS$17,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$369,400$147,300$516,700
2025$369,400$147,300$516,700
2025$369,400$147,300$516,700
2024$350,500$147,300$497,800
2024$350,500$147,300$497,800
2024$350,500$147,300$497,800
2024$350,500$147,300$497,800
2023$350,500$147,300$497,800
2023$350,500$147,300$497,800
2023$350,500$147,300$497,800
2023$350,500$147,300$497,800
2023$350,500$147,300$497,800
2022$265,800$117,300$383,100
2022$265,800$117,300$383,100
2022$265,800$117,300$383,100
2022$265,800$117,300$383,100
2021$265,800$117,300$383,100
2021$265,800$117,300$383,100
2021$265,800$117,300$383,100
2021$265,800$117,300$383,100
2020$246,800$93,800$340,600
2020$246,800$93,800$340,600
2020$246,800$93,800$340,600
2020$246,800$93,800$340,600
2019$246,800$93,800$340,600
2019$246,800$93,800$340,600
2019$246,800$93,800$340,600
2019$246,800$93,800$340,600
2019$232,000$87,800$319,800
2018$232,000$87,800$319,800
2018$232,000$87,800$319,800
2018$214,700$87,800$302,500
2017$214,700$87,800$302,500
2017$214,700$87,800$302,500
2017$214,700$87,800$302,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$369,400$147,300$516,700
2025$369,400$147,300$516,700
2025$369,400$147,300$516,700
2024$350,500$147,300$497,800
2024$350,500$147,300$497,800
2024$350,500$147,300$497,800
2024$350,500$147,300$497,800
2023$350,500$147,300$497,800
2023$350,500$147,300$497,800
2023$350,500$147,300$497,800
2023$350,500$147,300$497,800
2023$350,500$147,300$497,800
2022$265,800$117,300$383,100
2022$265,800$117,300$383,100
2022$265,800$117,300$383,100
2022$265,800$117,300$383,100
2021$265,800$117,300$383,100
2021$265,800$117,300$383,100
2021$265,800$117,300$383,100
2021$265,800$117,300$383,100
2020$246,800$93,800$340,600
2020$246,800$93,800$340,600
2020$246,800$93,800$340,600
2020$246,800$93,800$340,600
2019$246,800$93,800$340,600
2019$246,800$93,800$340,600
2019$246,800$93,800$340,600
2019$246,800$93,800$340,600
2019$232,000$87,800$319,800
2018$232,000$87,800$319,800
2018$232,000$87,800$319,800
2018$214,700$87,800$302,500
2017$214,700$87,800$302,500
2017$214,700$87,800$302,500
2017$214,700$87,800$302,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 6/ L 1/ 73/ / Location : 4046 RINGNECK CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps