15141 QUAIL RIDGE DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15141 QUAIL RIDGE DR
Parcel ID
6/ L 1/ 74/ /
Acct#
17271
Owner
STELL, DAVID WILTON TEE ET AL
Total Market Value
$423,900
Appraisal
$423,900
PID
15112
Building Count
1
Legal Description
QUAIL RIDGE SUBD LOT 74 PLAT CAB 2/367-393
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
4.01
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$263,300$160,600$423,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$263,300$160,600$423,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSTELL, DAVID WILTON TEE ET AL
Address15141 QUAIL RIDGE DR
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 11650/0
Sale Date11/01/2006
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
STELL, DAVID WILTON TEE ET AL$0111650/0 11/01/200611650
STELL, DAVID W ET UX$127,0001654/619 08/20/19980
ANGE, LYMAN W ET UX$127,0001549/285 03/01/19950
BUTLER, JAMES B JR ET UX$34,70000490/99 12/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 1,220
Replacement Cost: $297,715
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$262,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1144
Fin Basement Area1030
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,144 1,144
OVROverhang 76 76
BSMBasement 1,144 0
DCKDeck 200 0
OPROpen Porch 24 0
   2,588 1,220

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0271
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.01
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$160,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED80.00 UNITS$3001
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$263,300$160,600$423,900
2025$263,300$160,600$423,900
2025$263,300$160,600$423,900
2024$263,500$160,600$424,100
2024$263,500$160,600$424,100
2024$263,500$160,600$424,100
2024$263,500$160,600$424,100
2023$263,500$160,600$424,100
2023$263,500$160,600$424,100
2023$263,500$160,600$424,100
2023$263,500$160,600$424,100
2023$263,500$160,600$424,100
2022$227,800$130,600$358,400
2022$227,800$130,600$358,400
2022$227,800$130,600$358,400
2022$227,800$130,600$358,400
2021$227,800$130,600$358,400
2021$227,800$130,600$358,400
2021$227,800$130,600$358,400
2021$227,800$130,600$358,400
2020$193,200$107,100$300,300
2020$193,200$107,100$300,300
2020$193,200$107,100$300,300
2020$193,200$107,100$300,300
2019$193,200$107,100$300,300
2019$193,200$107,100$300,300
2019$193,200$107,100$300,300
2019$193,200$107,100$300,300
2019$175,500$101,100$276,600
2018$175,500$101,100$276,600
2018$175,500$101,100$276,600
2018$175,500$101,100$276,600
2017$175,500$101,100$276,600
2017$175,500$101,100$276,600
2017$175,500$101,100$276,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$263,300$160,600$423,900
2025$263,300$160,600$423,900
2025$263,300$160,600$423,900
2024$263,500$160,600$424,100
2024$263,500$160,600$424,100
2024$263,500$160,600$424,100
2024$263,500$160,600$424,100
2023$263,500$160,600$424,100
2023$263,500$160,600$424,100
2023$263,500$160,600$424,100
2023$263,500$160,600$424,100
2023$263,500$160,600$424,100
2022$227,800$130,600$358,400
2022$227,800$130,600$358,400
2022$227,800$130,600$358,400
2022$227,800$130,600$358,400
2021$227,800$130,600$358,400
2021$227,800$130,600$358,400
2021$227,800$130,600$358,400
2021$227,800$130,600$358,400
2020$193,200$107,100$300,300
2020$193,200$107,100$300,300
2020$193,200$107,100$300,300
2020$193,200$107,100$300,300
2019$193,200$107,100$300,300
2019$193,200$107,100$300,300
2019$193,200$107,100$300,300
2019$193,200$107,100$300,300
2019$175,500$101,100$276,600
2018$175,500$101,100$276,600
2018$175,500$101,100$276,600
2018$175,500$101,100$276,600
2017$175,500$101,100$276,600
2017$175,500$101,100$276,600
2017$175,500$101,100$276,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 6/ L 1/ 74/ / Location : 15141 QUAIL RIDGE DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps