15218 QUAIL RIDGE DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15218 QUAIL RIDGE DR
Parcel ID
6/ L 1/ 76/ /
Acct#
17273
Owner
MILBURN, KATHLEEN JANE ET AL
Total Market Value
$535,000
Appraisal
$535,000
PID
15114
Building Count
1
Legal Description
QUAIL RIDGE SUBD LOT 76 PLAT CAB 2/367-393
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
2.63
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$386,100$148,900$535,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$386,100$148,900$535,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMILBURN, KATHLEEN JANE ET AL
Address15218 QUAIL RIDGE DR
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-2202
Sale Price$365,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5285/1
Sale Date09/26/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MILBURN, KATHLEEN JANE ET AL$365,00015285/10109/26/2017170005285
MATTHEWS, JOHN BARRY TEE ET AL$011227/0 02/02/20061227
MATTHEWS, JOHN B ET UX$349,900111161/0 10/15/200411161
HUNSBERGER, SAMUEL E ET AL$173,5001596/241 12/03/19960
BURTON, STUART M ET UX$131,5000501/398 06/03/19930
RICHARD M MOUNTJOY CUSTOM BLDG INC$34,5000499/590 05/14/19930
PROVIDENCE SAVINGS & LOAN ASSOC F A$00462/548 09/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 1,534
Replacement Cost: $436,538
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$384,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1516
Fin Basement Area970
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,516 1,516
OVROverhang 18 18
BSMBasement 1,516 0
DCKDeck 392 0
GARGarage 484 0
OPROpen Porch 32 0
SCRScreened Porch 256 0
   4,214 1,534

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0271
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.63
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$148,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT216.00 UNITS$9001
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$386,100$148,900$535,000
2025$386,100$148,900$535,000
2025$386,100$148,900$535,000
2024$335,700$148,900$484,600
2024$335,700$148,900$484,600
2024$335,700$148,900$484,600
2024$335,700$148,900$484,600
2023$335,700$148,900$484,600
2023$335,700$148,900$484,600
2023$335,700$148,900$484,600
2023$335,700$148,900$484,600
2023$335,700$148,900$484,600
2022$285,200$118,900$404,100
2022$285,200$118,900$404,100
2022$285,200$118,900$404,100
2022$285,200$118,900$404,100
2021$285,200$118,900$404,100
2021$285,200$118,900$404,100
2021$285,200$118,900$404,100
2021$285,200$118,900$404,100
2020$247,700$95,400$343,100
2020$247,700$95,400$343,100
2020$247,700$95,400$343,100
2020$247,700$95,400$343,100
2019$247,700$95,400$343,100
2019$247,700$95,400$343,100
2019$247,700$95,400$343,100
2019$247,700$95,400$343,100
2019$213,500$89,400$302,900
2018$213,500$89,400$302,900
2018$213,500$89,400$302,900
2018$213,500$89,400$302,900
2017$213,500$89,400$302,900
2017$213,500$89,400$302,900
2017$213,500$89,400$302,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$386,100$148,900$535,000
2025$386,100$148,900$535,000
2025$386,100$148,900$535,000
2024$335,700$148,900$484,600
2024$335,700$148,900$484,600
2024$335,700$148,900$484,600
2024$335,700$148,900$484,600
2023$335,700$148,900$484,600
2023$335,700$148,900$484,600
2023$335,700$148,900$484,600
2023$335,700$148,900$484,600
2023$335,700$148,900$484,600
2022$285,200$118,900$404,100
2022$285,200$118,900$404,100
2022$285,200$118,900$404,100
2022$285,200$118,900$404,100
2021$285,200$118,900$404,100
2021$285,200$118,900$404,100
2021$285,200$118,900$404,100
2021$285,200$118,900$404,100
2020$247,700$95,400$343,100
2020$247,700$95,400$343,100
2020$247,700$95,400$343,100
2020$247,700$95,400$343,100
2019$247,700$95,400$343,100
2019$247,700$95,400$343,100
2019$247,700$95,400$343,100
2019$247,700$95,400$343,100
2019$213,500$89,400$302,900
2018$213,500$89,400$302,900
2018$213,500$89,400$302,900
2018$213,500$89,400$302,900
2017$213,500$89,400$302,900
2017$213,500$89,400$302,900
2017$213,500$89,400$302,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 6/ L 1/ 76/ / Location : 15218 QUAIL RIDGE DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps