15260 QUAIL RIDGE DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15260 QUAIL RIDGE DR
Parcel ID
6/ L 1/ 78/ /
Acct#
17275
Owner
DEANE, CECIL F ET AL
Total Market Value
$484,300
Appraisal
$484,300
PID
15116
Building Count
1
Legal Description
QUAIL RIDGE SUBD LOT 78 PLAT CAB 2/367-393
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$349,300$135,000$484,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$349,300$135,000$484,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDEANE, CECIL F ET AL
Address15260 QUAIL RIDGE DR
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-2202
Sale Price$310,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5646/1
Sale Date10/22/2019
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DEANE, CECIL F ET AL $310,00015646/10210/22/2019190005646
BROTTEN, MARCUS W ET UX$310,00011388/10103/14/2016160001388
O'NEILL, JONATHAN CONOR ET AL$254,00014018/10107/27/2015150004018
BALLARD, ROBERT H ET UX$379,000113667/0 12/29/200613667
MAKELY, WILLIAM A JR$197,00016689/0 12/20/20006689
MITCHELL, JAMES P ET UX$141,1440530/16 05/24/19940
MAST, DANIEL L$31,9000522/192 02/10/19940
QUAIL RIDGE INC$161,7000479/529 07/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 2,012
Replacement Cost: $395,825
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$348,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area846
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,166 1,166
FFLFirst Floor 846 846
BSMBasement 846 0
DCKDeck 264 0
GARGarage 576 0
OPROpen Porch 95 0
   3,793 2,012

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0271
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$135,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$349,300$135,000$484,300
2025$349,300$135,000$484,300
2025$349,300$135,000$484,300
2024$331,400$135,000$466,400
2024$331,400$135,000$466,400
2024$331,400$135,000$466,400
2024$331,400$135,000$466,400
2023$331,400$135,000$466,400
2023$331,400$135,000$466,400
2023$331,400$135,000$466,400
2023$331,400$135,000$466,400
2023$331,400$135,000$466,400
2022$250,600$105,000$355,600
2022$250,600$105,000$355,600
2022$250,600$105,000$355,600
2022$250,600$105,000$355,600
2021$250,600$105,000$355,600
2021$250,600$105,000$355,600
2021$250,600$105,000$355,600
2021$250,600$105,000$355,600
2020$220,900$81,500$302,400
2020$220,900$81,500$302,400
2020$220,900$81,500$302,400
2020$220,900$81,500$302,400
2019$220,900$81,500$302,400
2019$220,900$81,500$302,400
2019$220,900$81,500$302,400
2019$220,900$81,500$302,400
2019$209,000$75,500$284,500
2018$209,000$75,500$284,500
2018$209,000$75,500$284,500
2018$209,000$75,500$284,500
2017$209,000$75,500$284,500
2017$209,000$75,500$284,500
2017$209,000$75,500$284,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$349,300$135,000$484,300
2025$349,300$135,000$484,300
2025$349,300$135,000$484,300
2024$331,400$135,000$466,400
2024$331,400$135,000$466,400
2024$331,400$135,000$466,400
2024$331,400$135,000$466,400
2023$331,400$135,000$466,400
2023$331,400$135,000$466,400
2023$331,400$135,000$466,400
2023$331,400$135,000$466,400
2023$331,400$135,000$466,400
2022$250,600$105,000$355,600
2022$250,600$105,000$355,600
2022$250,600$105,000$355,600
2022$250,600$105,000$355,600
2021$250,600$105,000$355,600
2021$250,600$105,000$355,600
2021$250,600$105,000$355,600
2021$250,600$105,000$355,600
2020$220,900$81,500$302,400
2020$220,900$81,500$302,400
2020$220,900$81,500$302,400
2020$220,900$81,500$302,400
2019$220,900$81,500$302,400
2019$220,900$81,500$302,400
2019$220,900$81,500$302,400
2019$220,900$81,500$302,400
2019$209,000$75,500$284,500
2018$209,000$75,500$284,500
2018$209,000$75,500$284,500
2018$209,000$75,500$284,500
2017$209,000$75,500$284,500
2017$209,000$75,500$284,500
2017$209,000$75,500$284,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 6/ L 1/ 78/ / Location : 15260 QUAIL RIDGE DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps