15330 QUAIL RIDGE DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15330 QUAIL RIDGE DR
Parcel ID
6/ L 1/ 80/ /
Acct#
17277
Owner
CROSSWHITE, MICHAEL EDWARD ET UX
Total Market Value
$508,000
Appraisal
$508,000
PID
15118
Building Count
1
Legal Description
QUAIL RIDGE SUBD LOT 80 PLAT CAB 2/367-393
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1.45
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$369,200$138,800$508,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$369,200$138,800$508,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCROSSWHITE, MICHAEL EDWARD ET UX
Address15330 QUAIL RIDGE DR

AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-2204
Sale Price$589,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5176/1
Sale Date10/28/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CROSSWHITE, MICHAEL EDWARD ET UX $589,00015176/10110/28/2025250005176
KOGLIN, CHRISTOPHER $485,00012651/10106/29/2023230002651
LYONS, DAVID MICHAEL ET AL$248,00015267/0 10/24/20115267
CARRUTHERS, DALE CARL$143,7700505/87 07/19/19930
YATES, JEFFREY W ET ALS$29,9000487/377 11/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 1,901
Replacement Cost: $383,163
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$367,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area704
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,133 1,133
FFLFirst Floor 704 704
OVROverhang 64 64
BSMBasement 704 0
DCKDeck 396 0
GARGarage 572 0
   3,573 1,901

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0271
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.45
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$138,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE100.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$330,900$138,800$469,700
2025$330,900$138,800$469,700
2025$330,900$138,800$469,700
2024$339,000$138,800$477,800
2024$339,000$138,800$477,800
2024$339,000$138,800$477,800
2024$339,000$138,800$477,800
2023$339,000$138,800$477,800
2023$339,000$138,800$477,800
2023$319,800$138,800$458,600
2023$319,800$138,800$458,600
2023$319,800$138,800$458,600
2022$242,500$108,800$351,300
2022$242,500$108,800$351,300
2022$242,500$108,800$351,300
2022$242,500$108,800$351,300
2021$242,500$108,800$351,300
2021$242,500$108,800$351,300
2021$242,500$108,800$351,300
2021$242,500$108,800$351,300
2020$214,300$85,300$299,600
2020$214,300$85,300$299,600
2020$214,300$85,300$299,600
2020$203,700$85,300$289,000
2019$203,700$85,300$289,000
2019$203,700$85,300$289,000
2019$203,700$85,300$289,000
2019$203,700$85,300$289,000
2019$192,900$79,300$272,200
2018$192,900$79,300$272,200
2018$192,900$79,300$272,200
2018$192,900$79,300$272,200
2017$192,900$79,300$272,200
2017$192,900$79,300$272,200
2017$192,900$79,300$272,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$330,900$138,800$469,700
2025$330,900$138,800$469,700
2025$330,900$138,800$469,700
2024$339,000$138,800$477,800
2024$339,000$138,800$477,800
2024$339,000$138,800$477,800
2024$339,000$138,800$477,800
2023$339,000$138,800$477,800
2023$339,000$138,800$477,800
2023$319,800$138,800$458,600
2023$319,800$138,800$458,600
2023$319,800$138,800$458,600
2022$242,500$108,800$351,300
2022$242,500$108,800$351,300
2022$242,500$108,800$351,300
2022$242,500$108,800$351,300
2021$242,500$108,800$351,300
2021$242,500$108,800$351,300
2021$242,500$108,800$351,300
2021$242,500$108,800$351,300
2020$214,300$85,300$299,600
2020$214,300$85,300$299,600
2020$214,300$85,300$299,600
2020$203,700$85,300$289,000
2019$203,700$85,300$289,000
2019$203,700$85,300$289,000
2019$203,700$85,300$289,000
2019$203,700$85,300$289,000
2019$192,900$79,300$272,200
2018$192,900$79,300$272,200
2018$192,900$79,300$272,200
2018$192,900$79,300$272,200
2017$192,900$79,300$272,200
2017$192,900$79,300$272,200
2017$192,900$79,300$272,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 6/ L 1/ 80/ / Location : 15330 QUAIL RIDGE DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps