15348 QUAIL RIDGE DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15348 QUAIL RIDGE DR
Parcel ID
6/ L 1/ 81/ /
Acct#
17278
Owner
EILERS, SCOTT D
Total Market Value
$616,200
Appraisal
$616,200
PID
15119
Building Count
1
Legal Description
QUAIL RIDGE SUBD LOT 81 PLAT CAB 2/367-393
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
6.95
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$430,600$185,600$616,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$430,600$185,600$616,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerEILERS, SCOTT D
Address15348 QUAIL RIDGE DR
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-2204
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3155/0
Sale Date06/28/2011
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
EILERS, SCOTT D$013155/0 06/28/20113155
EILERS, SCOTT D ET UX$194,1110543/263 11/18/19940
MAST, DANIEL L$41,3100536/513 08/19/19940
PROVIDENCE LAND PARTNERS, L.P.$125,000157526/170 04/04/19940
THIRD GWR REFG INC$00524/728 03/22/19940
PROVIDENCE SAVINGS & LOAN ASSOC F A$00462/548 09/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 2,272
Replacement Cost: $458,765
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$403,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1120
Fin Basement Area532
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,120 1,120
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,120 1,120
OVROverhang 32 32
BSMBasement 1,120 0
DCKDeck 150 0
GARGarage 484 0
OPROpen Porch 150 0
SCRScreened Porch 175 0
   4,351 2,272

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0271
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.95
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$185,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL1280.00 UNITS$22,4001
SHLSHELTERATATTACHED384.00 UNITS$3,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$430,600$185,600$616,200
2025$430,600$185,600$616,200
2025$430,600$185,600$616,200
2024$402,300$179,600$581,900
2024$402,300$179,600$581,900
2024$402,300$179,600$581,900
2024$402,300$179,600$581,900
2023$402,300$179,600$581,900
2023$402,300$179,600$581,900
2023$402,300$179,600$581,900
2023$402,300$179,600$581,900
2023$402,300$179,600$581,900
2022$313,700$149,600$463,300
2022$313,700$149,600$463,300
2022$313,700$149,600$463,300
2022$313,700$149,600$463,300
2021$313,700$149,600$463,300
2021$313,700$149,600$463,300
2021$313,700$149,600$463,300
2021$313,700$149,600$463,300
2020$278,200$126,100$404,300
2020$278,200$126,100$404,300
2020$278,200$126,100$404,300
2020$278,200$126,100$404,300
2019$278,200$126,100$404,300
2019$278,200$126,100$404,300
2019$278,200$126,100$404,300
2019$278,200$126,100$404,300
2019$265,100$120,100$385,200
2018$265,100$120,100$385,200
2018$265,100$120,100$385,200
2018$265,100$120,100$385,200
2017$265,100$120,100$385,200
2017$265,100$120,100$385,200
2017$265,100$120,100$385,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$430,600$185,600$616,200
2025$430,600$185,600$616,200
2025$430,600$185,600$616,200
2024$402,300$179,600$581,900
2024$402,300$179,600$581,900
2024$402,300$179,600$581,900
2024$402,300$179,600$581,900
2023$402,300$179,600$581,900
2023$402,300$179,600$581,900
2023$402,300$179,600$581,900
2023$402,300$179,600$581,900
2023$402,300$179,600$581,900
2022$313,700$149,600$463,300
2022$313,700$149,600$463,300
2022$313,700$149,600$463,300
2022$313,700$149,600$463,300
2021$313,700$149,600$463,300
2021$313,700$149,600$463,300
2021$313,700$149,600$463,300
2021$313,700$149,600$463,300
2020$278,200$126,100$404,300
2020$278,200$126,100$404,300
2020$278,200$126,100$404,300
2020$278,200$126,100$404,300
2019$278,200$126,100$404,300
2019$278,200$126,100$404,300
2019$278,200$126,100$404,300
2019$278,200$126,100$404,300
2019$265,100$120,100$385,200
2018$265,100$120,100$385,200
2018$265,100$120,100$385,200
2018$265,100$120,100$385,200
2017$265,100$120,100$385,200
2017$265,100$120,100$385,200
2017$265,100$120,100$385,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 6/ L 1/ 81/ / Location : 15348 QUAIL RIDGE DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps