4254 AUTUMN OLIVE CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4254 AUTUMN OLIVE CT
Parcel ID
6/ L 1/ 83/ /
Acct#
17280
Owner
STEVENS, DARREN L ET UX
Total Market Value
$478,100
Appraisal
$478,100
PID
15121
Building Count
1
Legal Description
QUAIL RIDGE SUBD LOT 83 PLAT CAB 2/367-393
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
3.02
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$325,900$152,200$478,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$325,900$152,200$478,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSTEVENS, DARREN L ET UX
Address4254 AUTUMN OLIVE CT
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106
Sale Price$132,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 506/705
Sale Date08/10/1993
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
STEVENS, DARREN L ET UX$132,0000506/705 08/10/19930
RICHARD M MOUNTJOY CUSTOM BLDG INC$33,9000499/593 05/14/19930
PROVIDENCE SAVINGS & LOAN ASSOC F A$00462/548 09/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 1,892
Replacement Cost: $369,937
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$325,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1046
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,046 1,046
FUSFinished Upper Story 846 846
BSMBasement 1,046 0
DCKDeck 356 0
OPROpen Porch 231 0
   3,525 1,892

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0271
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.02
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$152,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PYHPLAYHOUSETYTYPICAL100.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$335,700$152,200$487,900
2025$335,700$152,200$487,900
2025$335,700$152,200$487,900
2024$317,500$152,200$469,700
2024$317,500$152,200$469,700
2024$317,500$152,200$469,700
2024$317,500$152,200$469,700
2023$317,500$152,200$469,700
2023$317,500$152,200$469,700
2023$317,500$152,200$469,700
2023$317,500$152,200$469,700
2023$317,500$152,200$469,700
2022$240,500$122,200$362,700
2022$240,500$122,200$362,700
2022$240,500$122,200$362,700
2022$240,500$122,200$362,700
2021$240,500$122,200$362,700
2021$240,500$122,200$362,700
2021$240,500$122,200$362,700
2021$240,500$122,200$362,700
2020$213,400$98,700$312,100
2020$213,400$98,700$312,100
2020$213,400$98,700$312,100
2020$213,400$98,700$312,100
2019$213,400$98,700$312,100
2019$213,400$98,700$312,100
2019$213,400$98,700$312,100
2019$213,400$98,700$312,100
2019$202,000$92,700$294,700
2018$202,000$92,700$294,700
2018$202,000$92,700$294,700
2018$202,000$92,700$294,700
2017$202,000$92,700$294,700
2017$202,000$92,700$294,700
2017$202,000$92,700$294,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$335,700$152,200$487,900
2025$335,700$152,200$487,900
2025$335,700$152,200$487,900
2024$317,500$152,200$469,700
2024$317,500$152,200$469,700
2024$317,500$152,200$469,700
2024$317,500$152,200$469,700
2023$317,500$152,200$469,700
2023$317,500$152,200$469,700
2023$317,500$152,200$469,700
2023$317,500$152,200$469,700
2023$317,500$152,200$469,700
2022$240,500$122,200$362,700
2022$240,500$122,200$362,700
2022$240,500$122,200$362,700
2022$240,500$122,200$362,700
2021$240,500$122,200$362,700
2021$240,500$122,200$362,700
2021$240,500$122,200$362,700
2021$240,500$122,200$362,700
2020$213,400$98,700$312,100
2020$213,400$98,700$312,100
2020$213,400$98,700$312,100
2020$213,400$98,700$312,100
2019$213,400$98,700$312,100
2019$213,400$98,700$312,100
2019$213,400$98,700$312,100
2019$213,400$98,700$312,100
2019$202,000$92,700$294,700
2018$202,000$92,700$294,700
2018$202,000$92,700$294,700
2018$202,000$92,700$294,700
2017$202,000$92,700$294,700
2017$202,000$92,700$294,700
2017$202,000$92,700$294,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 6/ L 1/ 83/ / Location : 4254 AUTUMN OLIVE CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps