15293 CALLBACK CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15293 CALLBACK CT
Parcel ID
6/ L 1/ 84/ /
Acct#
17281
Owner
HOUDE, REBECCA
Total Market Value
$524,500
Appraisal
$524,500
PID
15122
Building Count
1
Legal Description
QUAIL RIDGE SUBD LOT 84 PLAT CAB 2/367-393
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1.87
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$382,100$142,400$524,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$382,100$142,400$524,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHOUDE, REBECCA
Address15293 CALLBACK CT
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-2225
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2896/1
Sale Date06/12/2019
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HOUDE, REBECCA$012896/10206/12/2019190002896
HOUDE, WARREN ET UX$300,00011131/10103/01/2016160001131
GILLISPIE, JOHN G ET UX$266,00015309/0 09/04/20125309
LANHARDT, SHANE ET UX$266,00016161/0 06/06/20036161
KARABIN, ERIC S ET UX$141,5000522/300 02/14/19940
MAST, DANIEL L$32,9000514/350 10/28/19930
QUAIL RIDGE INC$161,7000479/529 07/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 1,586
Replacement Cost: $370,031
Building Percent Good: 103
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$381,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area783
Fin Basement Area708
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 783 783
FUSFinished Upper Story 759 759
OVROverhang 44 44
BSMBasement 783 0
DCKDeck 268 0
GARGarage 484 0
OPROpen Porch 136 0
UATUnfinished Attic 242 0
   3,499 1,586

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0271
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.87
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$142,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$382,100$142,400$524,500
2025$382,100$142,400$524,500
2025$382,100$142,400$524,500
2024$306,100$142,400$448,500
2024$306,100$142,400$448,500
2024$306,100$142,400$448,500
2024$306,100$142,400$448,500
2023$306,100$142,400$448,500
2023$306,100$142,400$448,500
2023$306,100$142,400$448,500
2023$306,100$142,400$448,500
2023$306,100$142,400$448,500
2022$238,700$112,400$351,100
2022$238,700$112,400$351,100
2022$238,700$112,400$351,100
2022$238,700$112,400$351,100
2021$238,700$112,400$351,100
2021$238,700$112,400$351,100
2021$238,700$112,400$351,100
2021$238,700$112,400$351,100
2020$209,200$88,900$298,100
2020$209,200$88,900$298,100
2020$209,200$88,900$298,100
2020$209,200$88,900$298,100
2019$209,200$88,900$298,100
2019$209,200$88,900$298,100
2019$209,200$88,900$298,100
2019$209,200$88,900$298,100
2019$199,200$82,900$282,100
2018$199,200$82,900$282,100
2018$199,200$82,900$282,100
2018$199,200$82,900$282,100
2017$199,200$82,900$282,100
2017$199,200$82,900$282,100
2017$199,200$82,900$282,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$382,100$142,400$524,500
2025$382,100$142,400$524,500
2025$382,100$142,400$524,500
2024$306,100$142,400$448,500
2024$306,100$142,400$448,500
2024$306,100$142,400$448,500
2024$306,100$142,400$448,500
2023$306,100$142,400$448,500
2023$306,100$142,400$448,500
2023$306,100$142,400$448,500
2023$306,100$142,400$448,500
2023$306,100$142,400$448,500
2022$238,700$112,400$351,100
2022$238,700$112,400$351,100
2022$238,700$112,400$351,100
2022$238,700$112,400$351,100
2021$238,700$112,400$351,100
2021$238,700$112,400$351,100
2021$238,700$112,400$351,100
2021$238,700$112,400$351,100
2020$209,200$88,900$298,100
2020$209,200$88,900$298,100
2020$209,200$88,900$298,100
2020$209,200$88,900$298,100
2019$209,200$88,900$298,100
2019$209,200$88,900$298,100
2019$209,200$88,900$298,100
2019$209,200$88,900$298,100
2019$199,200$82,900$282,100
2018$199,200$82,900$282,100
2018$199,200$82,900$282,100
2018$199,200$82,900$282,100
2017$199,200$82,900$282,100
2017$199,200$82,900$282,100
2017$199,200$82,900$282,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 6/ L 1/ 84/ / Location : 15293 CALLBACK CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps