15247 CALLBACK CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15247 CALLBACK CT
Parcel ID
6/ L 1/ 85/ /
Acct#
17282
Owner
RULEY, WILLIAM D ET UX
Total Market Value
$539,200
Appraisal
$539,200
PID
15123
Building Count
1
Legal Description
QUAIL RIDGE SUBD LOT 85 PLAT 2/367-393
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
9.31
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$333,600$205,600$539,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$333,600$205,600$539,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRULEY, WILLIAM D ET UX
Address15247 CALLBACK CT
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106
Sale Price$549,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 8426/0
Sale Date07/13/2005
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
RULEY, WILLIAM D ET UX$549,90018426/0 07/13/20058426
SAUNDERS, WILLIAM R ET UX$255,50015460/0 07/03/20025460
DOWNES, PHILIP J ET UX$169,9990544/413 12/06/19940
JENKINS, ROBERT L ET UX$41,3100543/21 11/16/19940
QUAIL RIDGE LIMITED PARTNERSHIP$510,000143539/637 09/30/19940
PROVIDENCE LAND PARTNERS L P$125,000157526/170 04/04/19940
THIRD GWR REFG INC$00524/728 03/22/19940
PROVIDENCE SAVINGS & LOAN ASSOC F A$00462/548 09/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 1,706
Replacement Cost: $373,253
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$332,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area846
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 846 846
FUSFinished Upper Story 846 846
OVROverhang 14 14
BSMBasement 846 0
DCKDeck 557 0
GARGarage 576 0
PTOPatio 300 0
UATUnfinished Attic 288 0
   4,273 1,706

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0271
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)9.31
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$205,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED100.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$333,600$205,600$539,200
2025$333,600$205,600$539,200
2025$333,600$205,600$539,200
2024$318,300$193,200$511,500
2024$318,300$193,200$511,500
2024$318,300$193,200$511,500
2024$318,300$193,200$511,500
2023$318,300$193,200$511,500
2023$318,300$193,200$511,500
2023$318,300$193,200$511,500
2023$318,300$193,200$511,500
2023$318,300$193,200$511,500
2022$225,400$163,200$388,600
2022$225,400$163,200$388,600
2022$225,400$163,200$388,600
2022$225,400$163,200$388,600
2021$225,400$163,200$388,600
2021$225,400$163,200$388,600
2021$225,400$163,200$388,600
2021$225,400$163,200$388,600
2020$208,100$139,700$347,800
2020$208,100$139,700$347,800
2020$208,100$139,700$347,800
2020$208,100$139,700$347,800
2019$208,100$139,700$347,800
2019$208,100$139,700$347,800
2019$208,100$139,700$347,800
2019$208,100$139,700$347,800
2019$197,500$133,700$331,200
2018$197,500$133,700$331,200
2018$197,500$133,700$331,200
2018$197,500$133,700$331,200
2017$197,500$133,700$331,200
2017$197,500$133,700$331,200
2017$197,500$133,700$331,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$333,600$205,600$539,200
2025$333,600$205,600$539,200
2025$333,600$205,600$539,200
2024$318,300$193,200$511,500
2024$318,300$193,200$511,500
2024$318,300$193,200$511,500
2024$318,300$193,200$511,500
2023$318,300$193,200$511,500
2023$318,300$193,200$511,500
2023$318,300$193,200$511,500
2023$318,300$193,200$511,500
2023$318,300$193,200$511,500
2022$225,400$163,200$388,600
2022$225,400$163,200$388,600
2022$225,400$163,200$388,600
2022$225,400$163,200$388,600
2021$225,400$163,200$388,600
2021$225,400$163,200$388,600
2021$225,400$163,200$388,600
2021$225,400$163,200$388,600
2020$208,100$139,700$347,800
2020$208,100$139,700$347,800
2020$208,100$139,700$347,800
2020$208,100$139,700$347,800
2019$208,100$139,700$347,800
2019$208,100$139,700$347,800
2019$208,100$139,700$347,800
2019$208,100$139,700$347,800
2019$197,500$133,700$331,200
2018$197,500$133,700$331,200
2018$197,500$133,700$331,200
2018$197,500$133,700$331,200
2017$197,500$133,700$331,200
2017$197,500$133,700$331,200
2017$197,500$133,700$331,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 6/ L 1/ 85/ / Location : 15247 CALLBACK CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps