15254 CALLBACK CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15254 CALLBACK CT
Parcel ID
6/ L 1/ 86/ /
Acct#
17283
Owner
MANSON, JOSEPH F III ET AL
Total Market Value
$687,900
Appraisal
$687,900
PID
15124
Building Count
1
Legal Description
QUAIL RIDGE SUBD LOT 86 PLAT CAB 2/367-393
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
6.62
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$505,100$182,800$687,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$505,100$182,800$687,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMANSON, JOSEPH F III ET AL
AddressPO BOX 1075
WARRENTON, VA 20188-1075
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5360/1
Sale Date08/19/2020
Validity Code08

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MANSON, JOSEPH F III ET AL $015360/10808/19/2020200005360
MANSON, JOSEPH F III ET UX$43,9000480/277 07/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 3,160
Replacement Cost: $567,496
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$505,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1416
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,728 1,728
FFLFirst Floor 1,416 1,416
OVROverhang 16 16
BSMBasement 1,416 0
DCKDeck 434 0
GARGarage 672 0
OPROpen Porch 480 0
   6,162 3,160

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0271
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.62
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$182,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$505,100$182,800$687,900
2025$505,100$182,800$687,900
2025$505,100$182,800$687,900
2024$485,300$177,200$662,500
2024$485,300$177,200$662,500
2024$485,300$177,200$662,500
2024$485,300$177,200$662,500
2023$485,300$177,200$662,500
2023$485,300$177,200$662,500
2023$485,300$177,200$662,500
2023$485,300$177,200$662,500
2023$485,300$177,200$662,500
2022$338,400$147,200$485,600
2022$338,400$147,200$485,600
2022$338,400$147,200$485,600
2022$338,400$147,200$485,600
2021$338,400$147,200$485,600
2021$338,400$147,200$485,600
2021$338,400$147,200$485,600
2021$338,400$147,200$485,600
2020$316,100$123,700$439,800
2020$316,100$123,700$439,800
2020$316,100$123,700$439,800
2020$314,000$123,700$437,700
2019$314,000$123,700$437,700
2019$314,000$123,700$437,700
2019$314,000$123,700$437,700
2019$314,000$123,700$437,700
2019$297,200$117,700$414,900
2018$297,200$117,700$414,900
2018$297,200$117,700$414,900
2018$297,200$117,700$414,900
2017$297,200$117,700$414,900
2017$297,200$117,700$414,900
2017$297,200$117,700$414,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$505,100$182,800$687,900
2025$505,100$182,800$687,900
2025$505,100$182,800$687,900
2024$485,300$177,200$662,500
2024$485,300$177,200$662,500
2024$485,300$177,200$662,500
2024$485,300$177,200$662,500
2023$485,300$177,200$662,500
2023$485,300$177,200$662,500
2023$485,300$177,200$662,500
2023$485,300$177,200$662,500
2023$485,300$177,200$662,500
2022$338,400$147,200$485,600
2022$338,400$147,200$485,600
2022$338,400$147,200$485,600
2022$338,400$147,200$485,600
2021$338,400$147,200$485,600
2021$338,400$147,200$485,600
2021$338,400$147,200$485,600
2021$338,400$147,200$485,600
2020$316,100$123,700$439,800
2020$316,100$123,700$439,800
2020$316,100$123,700$439,800
2020$314,000$123,700$437,700
2019$314,000$123,700$437,700
2019$314,000$123,700$437,700
2019$314,000$123,700$437,700
2019$314,000$123,700$437,700
2019$297,200$117,700$414,900
2018$297,200$117,700$414,900
2018$297,200$117,700$414,900
2018$297,200$117,700$414,900
2017$297,200$117,700$414,900
2017$297,200$117,700$414,900
2017$297,200$117,700$414,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 6/ L 1/ 86/ / Location : 15254 CALLBACK CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps