15288 CALLBACK CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15288 CALLBACK CT
Parcel ID
6/ L 1/ 87/ /
Acct#
17284
Owner
HEISER, KEVIN M ET AL
Total Market Value
$561,700
Appraisal
$561,700
PID
15125
Building Count
1
Legal Description
QUAIL RIDGE SUBD LOT 87 PLAT CAB 2/367-393
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
2.05
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$417,800$143,900$561,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$417,800$143,900$561,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHEISER, KEVIN M ET AL
Address15288 CALLBACK CT
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106
Sale Price$297,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6104/0
Sale Date07/29/2002
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HEISER, KEVIN M ET AL$297,50016104/0 07/29/20026104
ROSS, DONALD L ET AL$31,5000483/775 09/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 2,548
Replacement Cost: $471,988
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$415,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1428
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,428 1,428
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,120 1,120
BSMBasement 1,428 0
DCKDeck 468 0
GARGarage 440 0
   4,884 2,548

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0271
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.05
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$143,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED100.00 UNITS$4001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE266.00 UNITS$1,1001
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$417,800$143,900$561,700
2025$417,800$143,900$561,700
2025$417,800$143,900$561,700
2024$398,200$143,900$542,100
2024$398,200$143,900$542,100
2024$398,200$143,900$542,100
2024$398,200$143,900$542,100
2023$398,200$143,900$542,100
2023$398,200$143,900$542,100
2023$398,200$143,900$542,100
2023$398,200$143,900$542,100
2023$398,200$143,900$542,100
2022$301,500$113,900$415,400
2022$301,500$113,900$415,400
2022$301,500$113,900$415,400
2022$301,500$113,900$415,400
2021$301,500$113,900$415,400
2021$301,500$113,900$415,400
2021$301,500$113,900$415,400
2021$301,500$113,900$415,400
2020$265,400$90,400$355,800
2020$265,400$90,400$355,800
2020$265,400$90,400$355,800
2020$265,400$90,400$355,800
2019$265,400$90,400$355,800
2019$265,400$90,400$355,800
2019$265,400$90,400$355,800
2019$265,400$90,400$355,800
2019$251,100$84,400$335,500
2018$251,100$84,400$335,500
2018$251,100$84,400$335,500
2018$251,100$84,400$335,500
2017$251,100$84,400$335,500
2017$251,100$84,400$335,500
2017$251,100$84,400$335,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$417,800$143,900$561,700
2025$417,800$143,900$561,700
2025$417,800$143,900$561,700
2024$398,200$143,900$542,100
2024$398,200$143,900$542,100
2024$398,200$143,900$542,100
2024$398,200$143,900$542,100
2023$398,200$143,900$542,100
2023$398,200$143,900$542,100
2023$398,200$143,900$542,100
2023$398,200$143,900$542,100
2023$398,200$143,900$542,100
2022$301,500$113,900$415,400
2022$301,500$113,900$415,400
2022$301,500$113,900$415,400
2022$301,500$113,900$415,400
2021$301,500$113,900$415,400
2021$301,500$113,900$415,400
2021$301,500$113,900$415,400
2021$301,500$113,900$415,400
2020$265,400$90,400$355,800
2020$265,400$90,400$355,800
2020$265,400$90,400$355,800
2020$265,400$90,400$355,800
2019$265,400$90,400$355,800
2019$265,400$90,400$355,800
2019$265,400$90,400$355,800
2019$265,400$90,400$355,800
2019$251,100$84,400$335,500
2018$251,100$84,400$335,500
2018$251,100$84,400$335,500
2018$251,100$84,400$335,500
2017$251,100$84,400$335,500
2017$251,100$84,400$335,500
2017$251,100$84,400$335,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 6/ L 1/ 87/ / Location : 15288 CALLBACK CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps