4348 AUTUMN OLIVE CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4348 AUTUMN OLIVE CT
Parcel ID
6/ L 1/ 89/ /
Acct#
17286
Owner
WILLOUGHBY, DUANE L ET ALS
Total Market Value
$1,023,100
Appraisal
$1,023,100
PID
15127
Building Count
1
Legal Description
QUAIL RIDGE SUBD LOT 89 PLAT CAB 2/367-393
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
20.13
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$735,100$288,000$1,023,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$735,100$288,000$1,023,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWILLOUGHBY, DUANE L ET ALS
Address4348 AUTUMN OLIVE CT
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-2222
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2147/1
Sale Date04/25/2018
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WILLOUGHBY, DUANE L ET ALS$012147/10204/25/2018180002147
WILLOUGHBY, DUANE L ET UX$58,5000515/204 11/09/19930
PROVIDENCE SAVINGS & LOAN ASSOC F A$00462/548 09/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 4,712
Replacement Cost: $785,132
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$698,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)5
Half Bath(s)2
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)14
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1271
Fin Basement Area528
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 2,481 2,481
FFLFirst Floor 2,231 2,231
BSMBasement 1,271 0
DCKDeck 420 0
GARGarage 484 0
OPROpen Porch 300 0
SCRScreened Porch 450 0
   7,637 4,712

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0271
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)20.13
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$288,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL1428.00 UNITS$19,7001
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL900.00 UNITS$16,6001
SPLAABOVE GROUND POOLTYTYPICAL0.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$735,100$288,000$1,023,100
2025$735,100$288,000$1,023,100
2025$735,100$288,000$1,023,100
2024$690,500$265,100$955,600
2024$690,500$265,100$955,600
2024$690,500$265,100$955,600
2024$690,500$265,100$955,600
2023$690,500$265,100$955,600
2023$690,500$265,100$955,600
2023$690,500$265,100$955,600
2023$690,500$265,100$955,600
2023$690,500$265,100$955,600
2022$682,600$231,300$913,900
2022$509,300$231,300$740,600
2022$509,300$231,300$740,600
2022$509,300$231,300$740,600
2021$509,300$231,300$740,600
2021$509,300$231,300$740,600
2021$509,300$231,300$740,600
2021$509,300$231,300$740,600
2020$453,400$205,800$659,200
2020$453,400$205,800$659,200
2020$453,400$205,800$659,200
2020$453,400$205,800$659,200
2019$453,400$205,800$659,200
2019$453,400$205,800$659,200
2019$453,400$205,800$659,200
2019$453,400$205,800$659,200
2019$281,600$199,800$481,400
2018$281,600$199,800$481,400
2018$281,600$199,800$481,400
2018$281,600$199,800$481,400
2017$281,600$199,800$481,400
2017$281,600$199,800$481,400
2017$313,800$199,800$513,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$735,100$288,000$1,023,100
2025$735,100$288,000$1,023,100
2025$735,100$288,000$1,023,100
2024$690,500$265,100$955,600
2024$690,500$265,100$955,600
2024$690,500$265,100$955,600
2024$690,500$265,100$955,600
2023$690,500$265,100$955,600
2023$690,500$265,100$955,600
2023$690,500$265,100$955,600
2023$690,500$265,100$955,600
2023$690,500$265,100$955,600
2022$682,600$231,300$913,900
2022$509,300$231,300$740,600
2022$509,300$231,300$740,600
2022$509,300$231,300$740,600
2021$509,300$231,300$740,600
2021$509,300$231,300$740,600
2021$509,300$231,300$740,600
2021$509,300$231,300$740,600
2020$453,400$205,800$659,200
2020$453,400$205,800$659,200
2020$453,400$205,800$659,200
2020$453,400$205,800$659,200
2019$453,400$205,800$659,200
2019$453,400$205,800$659,200
2019$453,400$205,800$659,200
2019$453,400$205,800$659,200
2019$281,600$199,800$481,400
2018$281,600$199,800$481,400
2018$281,600$199,800$481,400
2018$281,600$199,800$481,400
2017$281,600$199,800$481,400
2017$281,600$199,800$481,400
2017$313,800$199,800$513,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 6/ L 1/ 89/ / Location : 4348 AUTUMN OLIVE CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps