4434 HIDDEN MEADOW LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4434 HIDDEN MEADOW LN
Parcel ID
6/ L 1/ 90/ A /
Acct#
17287
Owner
WILLOUGHBY, KENT L ET UX
Total Market Value
$583,200
Appraisal
$583,200
PID
15128
Building Count
1
Legal Description
QUAIL RIDGE SUBD LOT 90 PLAT CAB 2/367-393; PF 4/164 NOW LOT 90A PER PLAT
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
8.269
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$386,400$196,800$583,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$386,400$196,800$583,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWILLOUGHBY, KENT L ET UX
Address4434 HIDDEN MEADOW LN
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-2241
Sale Price$49,400
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 531/614
Sale Date06/17/1994
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WILLOUGHBY, KENT L ET UX$49,4000531/614 06/17/19940
PROVIDENCE LAND PARTNERS, L.P.$125,000157526/170 04/04/19940
THIRD GWR REFG INC$00524/728 03/22/19940
PROVIDENCE SAVINGS & LOAN ASSOC F A$00462/548 09/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 2,256
Replacement Cost: $437,103
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$384,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1268
Fin Basement Area240
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,268 1,268
FUSFinished Upper Story 988 988
BSMBasement 1,268 0
DCKDeck 480 0
PTOPatio 672 0
   4,676 2,256

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0271
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)8.27
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$196,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNBARNFRFRAME864.00 UNITS$1,7001
SPLAABOVE GROUND POOLTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$386,400$196,800$583,200
2025$386,400$196,800$583,200
2025$386,400$196,800$583,200
2024$369,500$189,500$559,000
2024$369,500$189,500$559,000
2024$369,500$189,500$559,000
2024$369,500$189,500$559,000
2023$369,500$189,500$559,000
2023$369,500$189,500$559,000
2023$369,500$189,500$559,000
2023$369,500$189,500$559,000
2023$369,500$189,500$559,000
2022$281,400$159,500$440,900
2022$281,400$159,500$440,900
2022$281,400$159,500$440,900
2022$281,400$159,500$440,900
2021$281,400$159,500$440,900
2021$281,400$159,500$440,900
2021$281,400$159,500$440,900
2021$281,400$159,500$440,900
2020$245,700$136,000$381,700
2020$245,700$136,000$381,700
2020$245,700$136,000$381,700
2020$245,700$136,000$381,700
2019$245,700$136,000$381,700
2019$245,700$136,000$381,700
2019$245,700$136,000$381,700
2019$245,700$136,000$381,700
2019$232,600$130,000$362,600
2018$232,600$130,000$362,600
2018$232,600$130,000$362,600
2018$232,600$130,000$362,600
2017$232,600$130,000$362,600
2017$232,600$130,000$362,600
2017$232,600$130,000$362,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$386,400$196,800$583,200
2025$386,400$196,800$583,200
2025$386,400$196,800$583,200
2024$369,500$189,500$559,000
2024$369,500$189,500$559,000
2024$369,500$189,500$559,000
2024$369,500$189,500$559,000
2023$369,500$189,500$559,000
2023$369,500$189,500$559,000
2023$369,500$189,500$559,000
2023$369,500$189,500$559,000
2023$369,500$189,500$559,000
2022$281,400$159,500$440,900
2022$281,400$159,500$440,900
2022$281,400$159,500$440,900
2022$281,400$159,500$440,900
2021$281,400$159,500$440,900
2021$281,400$159,500$440,900
2021$281,400$159,500$440,900
2021$281,400$159,500$440,900
2020$245,700$136,000$381,700
2020$245,700$136,000$381,700
2020$245,700$136,000$381,700
2020$245,700$136,000$381,700
2019$245,700$136,000$381,700
2019$245,700$136,000$381,700
2019$245,700$136,000$381,700
2019$245,700$136,000$381,700
2019$232,600$130,000$362,600
2018$232,600$130,000$362,600
2018$232,600$130,000$362,600
2018$232,600$130,000$362,600
2017$232,600$130,000$362,600
2017$232,600$130,000$362,600
2017$232,600$130,000$362,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 6/ L 1/ 90/ A / Location : 4434 HIDDEN MEADOW LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps