4340 LESPEDEZA CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4340 LESPEDEZA CT
Parcel ID
6/ L 1/ 92/ /
Acct#
17289
Owner
BARTEL, TRACEY P
Total Market Value
$550,000
Appraisal
$550,000
PID
15130
Building Count
1
Legal Description
QUAIL RIDGE SUBD LOT 92 PLAT CAB 2/367-393
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
3.37
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$394,900$155,100$550,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$394,900$155,100$550,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBARTEL, TRACEY P
Address4340 LESPEDEZA CT

AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-2212
Sale Price$490,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1700/1
Sale Date05/03/2023
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BARTEL, TRACEY P $490,00011700/10105/03/2023230001700
SHARKEY, PAUL R ET UX$017239/0 07/02/20037239
SHARKEY, PAUL R$00512/494 10/13/19930
SHARKEY, PAUL R ET ALS$38,5000501/310 06/03/19930
PROVIDENCE SAVINGS & LOAN ASSO, F.A$00462/548 09/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 1,556
Replacement Cost: $447,093
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$393,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1556
Fin Basement Area1400
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,556 1,556
BSMBasement 1,556 0
DCKDeck 192 0
GARGarage 576 0
GAZGazebo 174 0
OPROpen Porch 112 0
PTOPatio 72 0
   4,238 1,556

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0271
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.37
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$155,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE168.00 UNITS$7001
SPLAABOVE GROUND POOLTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
WDKWOOD DECKSPLPOOL120.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$394,900$155,100$550,000
2025$394,900$155,100$550,000
2025$394,900$155,100$550,000
2024$328,500$155,100$483,600
2024$328,500$155,100$483,600
2024$328,500$155,100$483,600
2024$328,500$155,100$483,600
2023$328,500$155,100$483,600
2023$328,500$155,100$483,600
2023$328,500$155,100$483,600
2023$328,500$155,100$483,600
2023$328,500$155,100$483,600
2022$293,600$125,100$418,700
2022$293,600$125,100$418,700
2022$293,600$125,100$418,700
2022$293,600$125,100$418,700
2021$293,600$125,100$418,700
2021$293,600$125,100$418,700
2021$293,600$125,100$418,700
2021$293,600$125,100$418,700
2020$255,500$101,600$357,100
2020$255,500$101,600$357,100
2020$255,500$101,600$357,100
2020$255,500$101,600$357,100
2019$255,500$101,600$357,100
2019$255,500$101,600$357,100
2019$255,500$101,600$357,100
2019$255,500$101,600$357,100
2019$221,300$95,600$316,900
2018$221,300$95,600$316,900
2018$221,300$95,600$316,900
2018$221,300$95,600$316,900
2017$221,300$95,600$316,900
2017$221,300$95,600$316,900
2017$221,300$95,600$316,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$394,900$155,100$550,000
2025$394,900$155,100$550,000
2025$394,900$155,100$550,000
2024$328,500$155,100$483,600
2024$328,500$155,100$483,600
2024$328,500$155,100$483,600
2024$328,500$155,100$483,600
2023$328,500$155,100$483,600
2023$328,500$155,100$483,600
2023$328,500$155,100$483,600
2023$328,500$155,100$483,600
2023$328,500$155,100$483,600
2022$293,600$125,100$418,700
2022$293,600$125,100$418,700
2022$293,600$125,100$418,700
2022$293,600$125,100$418,700
2021$293,600$125,100$418,700
2021$293,600$125,100$418,700
2021$293,600$125,100$418,700
2021$293,600$125,100$418,700
2020$255,500$101,600$357,100
2020$255,500$101,600$357,100
2020$255,500$101,600$357,100
2020$255,500$101,600$357,100
2019$255,500$101,600$357,100
2019$255,500$101,600$357,100
2019$255,500$101,600$357,100
2019$255,500$101,600$357,100
2019$221,300$95,600$316,900
2018$221,300$95,600$316,900
2018$221,300$95,600$316,900
2018$221,300$95,600$316,900
2017$221,300$95,600$316,900
2017$221,300$95,600$316,900
2017$221,300$95,600$316,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 6/ L 1/ 92/ / Location : 4340 LESPEDEZA CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps