4259 AUTUMN OLIVE CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4259 AUTUMN OLIVE CT
Parcel ID
6/ L 1/ 94/ /
Acct#
17291
Owner
PLAVNIEKS, ANDRIS ET UX
Total Market Value
$545,800
Appraisal
$545,800
PID
15132
Building Count
1
Legal Description
QUAIL RIDGE SUBD LOT 94 PLAT CAB 2/367-393
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
2.35
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$399,300$146,500$545,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$399,300$146,500$545,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPLAVNIEKS, ANDRIS ET UX
Address4259 AUTUMN OLIVE CT
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-2221
Sale Price$325,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3095/0
Sale Date06/15/2010
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PLAVNIEKS, ANDRIS ET UX$325,00013095/0 06/15/20103095
WADDELL, MEREDITH E ET UX$226,50014844/0 09/18/20004844
CONWAY, JOHN E III ET UX$186,0001624/22 10/29/19970
MALACHUK, LESLIE E AND ROSE M$29,0000483/501 09/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 2,230
Replacement Cost: $452,494
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$398,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2VINYL SIDING
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,230 2,230
GARGarage 720 0
SCRScreened Porch 100 0
   3,050 2,230

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0271
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.35
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$146,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED144.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$399,300$146,500$545,800
2025$399,300$146,500$545,800
2025$399,300$146,500$545,800
2024$380,900$146,500$527,400
2024$380,900$146,500$527,400
2024$380,900$146,500$527,400
2024$380,900$146,500$527,400
2023$380,900$146,500$527,400
2023$380,900$146,500$527,400
2023$380,900$146,500$527,400
2023$380,900$146,500$527,400
2023$380,900$146,500$527,400
2022$282,300$116,500$398,800
2022$282,300$116,500$398,800
2022$282,300$116,500$398,800
2022$282,300$116,500$398,800
2021$282,300$116,500$398,800
2021$282,300$116,500$398,800
2021$282,300$116,500$398,800
2021$282,300$116,500$398,800
2020$256,300$93,000$349,300
2020$256,300$93,000$349,300
2020$256,300$93,000$349,300
2020$256,300$93,000$349,300
2019$256,300$93,000$349,300
2019$256,300$93,000$349,300
2019$256,300$93,000$349,300
2019$256,300$93,000$349,300
2019$230,500$87,000$317,500
2018$230,500$87,000$317,500
2018$230,500$87,000$317,500
2018$230,500$87,000$317,500
2017$230,500$87,000$317,500
2017$230,500$87,000$317,500
2017$230,500$87,000$317,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$399,300$146,500$545,800
2025$399,300$146,500$545,800
2025$399,300$146,500$545,800
2024$380,900$146,500$527,400
2024$380,900$146,500$527,400
2024$380,900$146,500$527,400
2024$380,900$146,500$527,400
2023$380,900$146,500$527,400
2023$380,900$146,500$527,400
2023$380,900$146,500$527,400
2023$380,900$146,500$527,400
2023$380,900$146,500$527,400
2022$282,300$116,500$398,800
2022$282,300$116,500$398,800
2022$282,300$116,500$398,800
2022$282,300$116,500$398,800
2021$282,300$116,500$398,800
2021$282,300$116,500$398,800
2021$282,300$116,500$398,800
2021$282,300$116,500$398,800
2020$256,300$93,000$349,300
2020$256,300$93,000$349,300
2020$256,300$93,000$349,300
2020$256,300$93,000$349,300
2019$256,300$93,000$349,300
2019$256,300$93,000$349,300
2019$256,300$93,000$349,300
2019$256,300$93,000$349,300
2019$230,500$87,000$317,500
2018$230,500$87,000$317,500
2018$230,500$87,000$317,500
2018$230,500$87,000$317,500
2017$230,500$87,000$317,500
2017$230,500$87,000$317,500
2017$230,500$87,000$317,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 6/ L 1/ 94/ / Location : 4259 AUTUMN OLIVE CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps