4348 LESPEDEZA CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4348 LESPEDEZA CT
Parcel ID
6/ L 1/ 96/ /
Acct#
17293
Owner
KING, JOHN M ET AL
Total Market Value
$527,900
Appraisal
$527,900
PID
15134
Building Count
1
Legal Description
QUAIL RIDGE SUBD LOT 96 PLAT CAB 2/367-393
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
2.78
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$377,800$150,100$527,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$377,800$150,100$527,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKING, JOHN M ET AL
Address4348 LESPEDEZA CT
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-2212
Sale Price$351,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2881/0
Sale Date06/15/2011
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
KING, JOHN M ET AL$351,90012881/0 06/15/20112881
FEATHER, RONALD J ET UX$380,000111480/0 10/25/200411480
HAMEL, GERARD H ET UX$195,0001617/221 08/18/19970
PITTS, JOHN DAVID ET UX$163,0001528/272 04/29/19940
SANDLIN, SUSAN M$35,0000521/534 02/03/19940
PROVIDENCE SAVINGS & LOAN ASSOC F A$00462/548 09/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 2,114
Replacement Cost: $427,103
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$375,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)2
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area749
Fin Basement Area562
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,106 1,106
FUSFinished Upper Story 936 936
OVROverhang 72 72
BSMBasement 749 0
DCKDeck 157 0
GARGarage 484 0
OPROpen Porch 216 0
   3,720 2,114

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0271
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.78
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$150,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED100.00 UNITS$4001
DWDRIVEWAY 15TY15TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$377,800$150,100$527,900
2025$377,800$150,100$527,900
2025$377,800$150,100$527,900
2024$357,600$150,100$507,700
2024$357,600$150,100$507,700
2024$357,600$150,100$507,700
2024$357,600$150,100$507,700
2023$357,600$150,100$507,700
2023$357,600$150,100$507,700
2023$357,600$150,100$507,700
2023$357,600$150,100$507,700
2023$357,600$150,100$507,700
2022$273,700$120,100$393,800
2022$273,700$120,100$393,800
2022$273,700$120,100$393,800
2022$273,700$120,100$393,800
2021$273,700$120,100$393,800
2021$273,700$120,100$393,800
2021$273,700$120,100$393,800
2021$273,700$120,100$393,800
2020$242,600$96,600$339,200
2020$242,600$96,600$339,200
2020$242,600$96,600$339,200
2020$242,600$96,600$339,200
2019$242,600$96,600$339,200
2019$242,600$96,600$339,200
2019$242,600$96,600$339,200
2019$242,600$96,600$339,200
2019$230,200$90,600$320,800
2018$230,200$90,600$320,800
2018$230,200$90,600$320,800
2018$230,200$90,600$320,800
2017$230,200$90,600$320,800
2017$230,200$90,600$320,800
2017$230,200$90,600$320,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$377,800$150,100$527,900
2025$377,800$150,100$527,900
2025$377,800$150,100$527,900
2024$357,600$150,100$507,700
2024$357,600$150,100$507,700
2024$357,600$150,100$507,700
2024$357,600$150,100$507,700
2023$357,600$150,100$507,700
2023$357,600$150,100$507,700
2023$357,600$150,100$507,700
2023$357,600$150,100$507,700
2023$357,600$150,100$507,700
2022$273,700$120,100$393,800
2022$273,700$120,100$393,800
2022$273,700$120,100$393,800
2022$273,700$120,100$393,800
2021$273,700$120,100$393,800
2021$273,700$120,100$393,800
2021$273,700$120,100$393,800
2021$273,700$120,100$393,800
2020$242,600$96,600$339,200
2020$242,600$96,600$339,200
2020$242,600$96,600$339,200
2020$242,600$96,600$339,200
2019$242,600$96,600$339,200
2019$242,600$96,600$339,200
2019$242,600$96,600$339,200
2019$242,600$96,600$339,200
2019$230,200$90,600$320,800
2018$230,200$90,600$320,800
2018$230,200$90,600$320,800
2018$230,200$90,600$320,800
2017$230,200$90,600$320,800
2017$230,200$90,600$320,800
2017$230,200$90,600$320,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 6/ L 1/ 96/ / Location : 4348 LESPEDEZA CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps