4431 HIDDEN MEADOW LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4431 HIDDEN MEADOW LN
Parcel ID
6/ L 1/ 97/ /
Acct#
17294
Owner
BROWN, WILLIAM W JR ET UX
Total Market Value
$717,200
Appraisal
$717,200
PID
15135
Building Count
1
Legal Description
QUAIL RIDGE SUBD LOT 97 PLAT CAB 2/367-393
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
9.92
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$506,400$210,800$717,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$506,400$210,800$717,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBROWN, WILLIAM W JR ET UX
Address4431 HIDDEN MEADOW LN
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106
Sale Price$41,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 535/752
Sale Date08/09/1994
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BROWN, WILLIAM W JR ET UX$41,0000535/752 08/09/19940
PROVIDENCE LAND PARTNERS L.P.$125,000157526/170 04/04/19940
THIRD GWR REFG INC$00524/728 03/22/19940
PROVIDENCE SAVINGS & LOAN ASSOC F A$00462/548 09/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 3,080
Replacement Cost: $567,845
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$505,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)10
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1420
Fin Basement Area710
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,568 1,568
FFLFirst Floor 1,420 1,420
OVROverhang 92 92
BSMBasement 1,420 0
DCKDeck 120 0
GARGarage 480 0
OPROpen Porch 366 0
   5,466 3,080

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0271
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)9.92
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$210,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$506,400$210,800$717,200
2025$506,400$210,800$717,200
2025$506,400$210,800$717,200
2024$486,100$197,400$683,500
2024$486,100$197,400$683,500
2024$486,100$197,400$683,500
2024$486,100$197,400$683,500
2023$486,100$197,400$683,500
2023$486,100$197,400$683,500
2023$486,100$197,400$683,500
2023$486,100$197,400$683,500
2023$486,100$197,400$683,500
2022$341,300$167,400$508,700
2022$335,000$167,400$502,400
2022$335,000$167,400$502,400
2022$335,000$167,400$502,400
2021$335,000$167,400$502,400
2021$335,000$167,400$502,400
2021$335,000$167,400$502,400
2021$335,000$167,400$502,400
2020$314,700$143,900$458,600
2020$314,700$143,900$458,600
2020$314,700$143,900$458,600
2020$314,700$143,900$458,600
2019$314,700$143,900$458,600
2019$314,700$143,900$458,600
2019$314,700$143,900$458,600
2019$314,700$143,900$458,600
2019$298,600$137,900$436,500
2018$298,600$137,900$436,500
2018$298,600$137,900$436,500
2018$298,600$137,900$436,500
2017$298,600$137,900$436,500
2017$298,600$137,900$436,500
2017$298,600$137,900$436,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$506,400$210,800$717,200
2025$506,400$210,800$717,200
2025$506,400$210,800$717,200
2024$486,100$197,400$683,500
2024$486,100$197,400$683,500
2024$486,100$197,400$683,500
2024$486,100$197,400$683,500
2023$486,100$197,400$683,500
2023$486,100$197,400$683,500
2023$486,100$197,400$683,500
2023$486,100$197,400$683,500
2023$486,100$197,400$683,500
2022$341,300$167,400$508,700
2022$335,000$167,400$502,400
2022$335,000$167,400$502,400
2022$335,000$167,400$502,400
2021$335,000$167,400$502,400
2021$335,000$167,400$502,400
2021$335,000$167,400$502,400
2021$335,000$167,400$502,400
2020$314,700$143,900$458,600
2020$314,700$143,900$458,600
2020$314,700$143,900$458,600
2020$314,700$143,900$458,600
2019$314,700$143,900$458,600
2019$314,700$143,900$458,600
2019$314,700$143,900$458,600
2019$314,700$143,900$458,600
2019$298,600$137,900$436,500
2018$298,600$137,900$436,500
2018$298,600$137,900$436,500
2018$298,600$137,900$436,500
2017$298,600$137,900$436,500
2017$298,600$137,900$436,500
2017$298,600$137,900$436,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 6/ L 1/ 97/ / Location : 4431 HIDDEN MEADOW LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps