4406 LESPEDEZA CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4406 LESPEDEZA CT
Parcel ID
6/ L 1/ 98/ /
Acct#
17295
Owner
MARAY, FREDERICK W ET UX
Total Market Value
$706,800
Appraisal
$706,800
PID
15136
Building Count
1
Legal Description
QUAIL RIDGE SUBD LOT 98 PLAT CAB 2/367-393
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
11.76
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$480,300$226,500$706,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$480,300$226,500$706,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMARAY, FREDERICK W ET UX
Address4406 LESPEDEZA CT
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-2214
Sale Price$450,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5162/0
Sale Date07/30/2013
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MARAY, FREDERICK W ET UX$450,00015162/0 07/30/20135162
PROVAZNIK, JOSEPH M ET UX$207,4180514/581 11/01/19930
GLICK, SHIRLEY A$50,0000506/662 08/09/19930
PROVIDENCE SAVINGS & LOAN ASSOC F A$00462/548 09/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 2,516
Replacement Cost: $543,534
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$478,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1.6
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1599
Fin Basement Area1440
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,599 1,599
FUSFinished Upper Story 891 891
OVROverhang 26 26
BSMBasement 1,599 0
DCKDeck 504 0
GARGarage 759 0
OPROpen Porch 40 0
PTOPatio 176 0
   5,594 2,516

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0271
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)11.76
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$226,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 20TY20TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$480,300$226,500$706,800
2025$480,300$226,500$706,800
2025$480,300$226,500$706,800
2024$452,000$210,300$662,300
2024$452,000$210,300$662,300
2024$452,000$210,300$662,300
2024$452,000$210,300$662,300
2023$452,000$210,300$662,300
2023$452,000$210,300$662,300
2023$452,000$210,300$662,300
2023$452,000$210,300$662,300
2023$452,000$210,300$662,300
2022$452,000$180,300$632,300
2022$356,500$180,300$536,800
2022$356,500$180,300$536,800
2022$356,500$180,300$536,800
2021$356,500$180,300$536,800
2021$356,500$180,300$536,800
2021$356,500$180,300$536,800
2021$356,500$180,300$536,800
2020$318,900$156,800$475,700
2020$318,900$156,800$475,700
2020$318,900$156,800$475,700
2020$318,900$156,800$475,700
2019$318,900$156,800$475,700
2019$318,900$156,800$475,700
2019$318,900$156,800$475,700
2019$318,900$156,800$475,700
2019$300,000$150,800$450,800
2018$300,000$150,800$450,800
2018$300,000$150,800$450,800
2018$300,000$150,800$450,800
2017$300,000$150,800$450,800
2017$300,000$150,800$450,800
2017$300,000$150,800$450,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$480,300$226,500$706,800
2025$480,300$226,500$706,800
2025$480,300$226,500$706,800
2024$452,000$210,300$662,300
2024$452,000$210,300$662,300
2024$452,000$210,300$662,300
2024$452,000$210,300$662,300
2023$452,000$210,300$662,300
2023$452,000$210,300$662,300
2023$452,000$210,300$662,300
2023$452,000$210,300$662,300
2023$452,000$210,300$662,300
2022$452,000$180,300$632,300
2022$356,500$180,300$536,800
2022$356,500$180,300$536,800
2022$356,500$180,300$536,800
2021$356,500$180,300$536,800
2021$356,500$180,300$536,800
2021$356,500$180,300$536,800
2021$356,500$180,300$536,800
2020$318,900$156,800$475,700
2020$318,900$156,800$475,700
2020$318,900$156,800$475,700
2020$318,900$156,800$475,700
2019$318,900$156,800$475,700
2019$318,900$156,800$475,700
2019$318,900$156,800$475,700
2019$318,900$156,800$475,700
2019$300,000$150,800$450,800
2018$300,000$150,800$450,800
2018$300,000$150,800$450,800
2018$300,000$150,800$450,800
2017$300,000$150,800$450,800
2017$300,000$150,800$450,800
2017$300,000$150,800$450,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 6/ L 1/ 98/ / Location : 4406 LESPEDEZA CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps