4317 LESPEDEZA CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4317 LESPEDEZA CT
Parcel ID
6/ L 1/ 101/ /
Acct#
17298
Owner
JAGELSKI-MCLENNAN, SYDNEY J ET VIR
Total Market Value
$519,400
Appraisal
$519,400
PID
15139
Building Count
1
Legal Description
QUAIL RIDGE SUBD LOT 101 PLAT CAB 2/367-393
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
3.44
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$363,700$155,700$519,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$363,700$155,700$519,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJAGELSKI-MCLENNAN, SYDNEY J ET VIR
Address4317 LESPEDEZA CT
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-2213
Sale Price$380,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5074/1
Sale Date09/01/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JAGELSKI-MCLENNAN, SYDNEY J ET VIR $380,00015074/10109/01/2016160005074
FRAZIER, KEVEN L ET UX$0014/0 01/05/200414
FRAZIER, KEVIN L ET AL$224,0001720/645 06/01/20000
CAPORUSCIO, TAMRA JOLLIFFEE$01604/206 03/18/19970
CAPORUSCIO, VINCENT P ET UX$140,3060505/67 07/16/19930
MAST, DANIEL L$36,9000505/64 07/16/19930
PROVIDENCE SAVINGS & LOAN ASSOC F A$000462/548 09/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 1,988
Replacement Cost: $412,744
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$363,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area846
Fin Basement Area315
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,142 1,142
FFLFirst Floor 846 846
BSMBasement 846 0
DCKDeck 372 0
GARGarage 528 0
OPROpen Porch 95 0
PTOPatio 70 0
   3,899 1,988

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0271
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.44
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$155,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED120.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$363,700$155,700$519,400
2025$363,700$155,700$519,400
2025$363,700$155,700$519,400
2024$342,800$155,700$498,500
2024$342,800$155,700$498,500
2024$342,800$155,700$498,500
2024$342,800$155,700$498,500
2023$342,800$155,700$498,500
2023$342,800$155,700$498,500
2023$342,800$155,700$498,500
2023$342,800$155,700$498,500
2023$342,800$155,700$498,500
2022$262,800$125,700$388,500
2022$262,800$125,700$388,500
2022$262,800$125,700$388,500
2022$262,800$125,700$388,500
2021$262,800$125,700$388,500
2021$262,800$125,700$388,500
2021$262,800$125,700$388,500
2021$262,800$125,700$388,500
2020$230,900$102,200$333,100
2020$230,900$102,200$333,100
2020$230,900$102,200$333,100
2020$230,900$102,200$333,100
2019$230,900$102,200$333,100
2019$230,900$102,200$333,100
2019$230,900$102,200$333,100
2019$230,900$102,200$333,100
2019$219,100$96,200$315,300
2018$219,100$96,200$315,300
2018$219,100$96,200$315,300
2018$219,100$96,200$315,300
2017$219,100$96,200$315,300
2017$219,100$96,200$315,300
2017$219,100$96,200$315,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$363,700$155,700$519,400
2025$363,700$155,700$519,400
2025$363,700$155,700$519,400
2024$342,800$155,700$498,500
2024$342,800$155,700$498,500
2024$342,800$155,700$498,500
2024$342,800$155,700$498,500
2023$342,800$155,700$498,500
2023$342,800$155,700$498,500
2023$342,800$155,700$498,500
2023$342,800$155,700$498,500
2023$342,800$155,700$498,500
2022$262,800$125,700$388,500
2022$262,800$125,700$388,500
2022$262,800$125,700$388,500
2022$262,800$125,700$388,500
2021$262,800$125,700$388,500
2021$262,800$125,700$388,500
2021$262,800$125,700$388,500
2021$262,800$125,700$388,500
2020$230,900$102,200$333,100
2020$230,900$102,200$333,100
2020$230,900$102,200$333,100
2020$230,900$102,200$333,100
2019$230,900$102,200$333,100
2019$230,900$102,200$333,100
2019$230,900$102,200$333,100
2019$230,900$102,200$333,100
2019$219,100$96,200$315,300
2018$219,100$96,200$315,300
2018$219,100$96,200$315,300
2018$219,100$96,200$315,300
2017$219,100$96,200$315,300
2017$219,100$96,200$315,300
2017$219,100$96,200$315,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 6/ L 1/ 101/ / Location : 4317 LESPEDEZA CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps