15540 QUAIL RIDGE DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15540 QUAIL RIDGE DR
Parcel ID
6/ L 1/ 102/ /
Acct#
17299
Owner
MILLER, GERALD E II ET UX
Total Market Value
$583,100
Appraisal
$583,100
PID
15140
Building Count
1
Legal Description
QUAIL RIDGE SUBD LOT 102 PLAT CAB 2/367-393
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
3.19
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$429,500$153,600$583,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$429,500$153,600$583,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMILLER, GERALD E II ET UX
Address15540 QUAIL RIDGE DR
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-2208
Sale Price$250,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4007/0
Sale Date08/11/2011
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MILLER, GERALD E II ET UX$250,00014007/0 08/11/20114007
MILLER, GERALD E II ET ALS$329,00011302/0 03/16/20111302
MARTIN, JUNE M$398,00019964/0 09/16/20049964
BRONSON, BRUCE G ET UX$199,9001557/432 07/07/19950
RUBINO, JAMES R ET UX$195,4390518/431 12/20/19930
SANDLIN, SUSAN M$35,9000507/386 08/17/19930
PROVIDENCE SAVINGS & LOAN ASSOC F A$00462/548 09/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1991
Living Area: 2,240
Replacement Cost: $467,705
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$411,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1132
Fin Basement Area600
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,132 1,132
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,108 1,108
BSMBasement 1,132 0
DCKDeck 775 0
GARGarage 484 0
OPROpen Porch 240 0
   4,871 2,240

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0271
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.19
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$153,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 8TY8TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$8001
FGR1GARAGE DETACHEDTYTYPICAL768.00 UNITS$16,5001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED160.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$429,500$153,600$583,100
2025$429,500$153,600$583,100
2025$429,500$153,600$583,100
2024$400,400$153,600$554,000
2024$400,400$153,600$554,000
2024$400,400$153,600$554,000
2024$400,400$153,600$554,000
2023$400,400$153,600$554,000
2023$400,400$153,600$554,000
2023$400,400$153,600$554,000
2023$400,400$153,600$554,000
2023$400,400$153,600$554,000
2022$312,800$123,600$436,400
2022$312,800$123,600$436,400
2022$312,800$123,600$436,400
2022$312,800$123,600$436,400
2021$312,800$123,600$436,400
2021$312,800$123,600$436,400
2021$312,800$123,600$436,400
2021$307,000$123,600$430,600
2020$271,100$100,100$371,200
2020$271,100$100,100$371,200
2020$271,100$100,100$371,200
2020$271,100$100,100$371,200
2019$271,100$100,100$371,200
2019$271,100$100,100$371,200
2019$271,100$100,100$371,200
2019$271,100$100,100$371,200
2019$258,100$94,100$352,200
2018$258,100$94,100$352,200
2018$258,100$94,100$352,200
2018$258,100$94,100$352,200
2017$258,100$94,100$352,200
2017$258,100$94,100$352,200
2017$258,100$94,100$352,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$429,500$153,600$583,100
2025$429,500$153,600$583,100
2025$429,500$153,600$583,100
2024$400,400$153,600$554,000
2024$400,400$153,600$554,000
2024$400,400$153,600$554,000
2024$400,400$153,600$554,000
2023$400,400$153,600$554,000
2023$400,400$153,600$554,000
2023$400,400$153,600$554,000
2023$400,400$153,600$554,000
2023$400,400$153,600$554,000
2022$312,800$123,600$436,400
2022$312,800$123,600$436,400
2022$312,800$123,600$436,400
2022$312,800$123,600$436,400
2021$312,800$123,600$436,400
2021$312,800$123,600$436,400
2021$312,800$123,600$436,400
2021$307,000$123,600$430,600
2020$271,100$100,100$371,200
2020$271,100$100,100$371,200
2020$271,100$100,100$371,200
2020$271,100$100,100$371,200
2019$271,100$100,100$371,200
2019$271,100$100,100$371,200
2019$271,100$100,100$371,200
2019$271,100$100,100$371,200
2019$258,100$94,100$352,200
2018$258,100$94,100$352,200
2018$258,100$94,100$352,200
2018$258,100$94,100$352,200
2017$258,100$94,100$352,200
2017$258,100$94,100$352,200
2017$258,100$94,100$352,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 6/ L 1/ 102/ / Location : 15540 QUAIL RIDGE DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps