15564 QUAIL RIDGE DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15564 QUAIL RIDGE DR
Parcel ID
6/ L 1/ 103/ /
Acct#
17300
Owner
KERR, DONALD J ET UX
Total Market Value
$494,600
Appraisal
$494,600
PID
15141
Building Count
1
Legal Description
QUAIL RIDGE SUBD LOT 103 PLAT CAB 2/367-393
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
2.49
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$346,900$147,700$494,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$346,900$147,700$494,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKERR, DONALD J ET UX
Address15564 QUAIL RIDGE DR
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106
Sale Price$172,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 663/57
Sale Date11/06/1998
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
KERR, DONALD J ET UX$172,5001663/57 11/06/19980
SHREINER, KEVIN D AND$142,0001528/264 04/29/19940
B L HARTZ CUSTOM HOMES INC$33,7000514/780 11/03/19930
PROVIDENCE SAVINGS & LOAN ASSOC F A$00462/548 09/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 1,503
Replacement Cost: $394,205
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$346,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1252
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,468 1,468
OVROverhang 35 35
BSMBasement 1,252 0
DCKDeck 444 0
GARGarage 484 0
OPROpen Porch 70 0
SCRScreened Porch 100 0
   3,853 1,503

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0271
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.49
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$147,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$346,900$147,700$494,600
2025$346,900$147,700$494,600
2025$346,900$147,700$494,600
2024$290,100$147,700$437,800
2024$290,100$147,700$437,800
2024$290,100$147,700$437,800
2024$290,100$147,700$437,800
2023$290,100$147,700$437,800
2023$290,100$147,700$437,800
2023$290,100$147,700$437,800
2023$290,100$147,700$437,800
2023$290,100$147,700$437,800
2022$251,600$117,700$369,300
2022$251,600$117,700$369,300
2022$251,600$117,700$369,300
2022$251,600$117,700$369,300
2021$251,600$117,700$369,300
2021$251,600$117,700$369,300
2021$251,600$117,700$369,300
2021$251,600$117,700$369,300
2020$220,000$94,200$314,200
2020$220,000$94,200$314,200
2020$220,000$94,200$314,200
2020$220,000$94,200$314,200
2019$220,000$94,200$314,200
2019$220,000$94,200$314,200
2019$220,000$94,200$314,200
2019$220,000$94,200$314,200
2019$185,600$88,200$273,800
2018$185,600$88,200$273,800
2018$185,600$88,200$273,800
2018$185,600$88,200$273,800
2017$185,600$88,200$273,800
2017$185,600$88,200$273,800
2017$185,600$88,200$273,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$346,900$147,700$494,600
2025$346,900$147,700$494,600
2025$346,900$147,700$494,600
2024$290,100$147,700$437,800
2024$290,100$147,700$437,800
2024$290,100$147,700$437,800
2024$290,100$147,700$437,800
2023$290,100$147,700$437,800
2023$290,100$147,700$437,800
2023$290,100$147,700$437,800
2023$290,100$147,700$437,800
2023$290,100$147,700$437,800
2022$251,600$117,700$369,300
2022$251,600$117,700$369,300
2022$251,600$117,700$369,300
2022$251,600$117,700$369,300
2021$251,600$117,700$369,300
2021$251,600$117,700$369,300
2021$251,600$117,700$369,300
2021$251,600$117,700$369,300
2020$220,000$94,200$314,200
2020$220,000$94,200$314,200
2020$220,000$94,200$314,200
2020$220,000$94,200$314,200
2019$220,000$94,200$314,200
2019$220,000$94,200$314,200
2019$220,000$94,200$314,200
2019$220,000$94,200$314,200
2019$185,600$88,200$273,800
2018$185,600$88,200$273,800
2018$185,600$88,200$273,800
2018$185,600$88,200$273,800
2017$185,600$88,200$273,800
2017$185,600$88,200$273,800
2017$185,600$88,200$273,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 6/ L 1/ 103/ / Location : 15564 QUAIL RIDGE DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps