15610 QUAIL RIDGE DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15610 QUAIL RIDGE DR
Parcel ID
6/ L 1/ 104/ /
Acct#
17301
Owner
GLASCOCK, CALVIN KEITH III ET UX
Total Market Value
$468,000
Appraisal
$468,000
PID
15142
Building Count
1
Legal Description
QUAIL RIDGE SUB LOT 104 PLAT CAB 2/367-393
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1.68
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$327,200$140,800$468,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$327,200$140,800$468,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGLASCOCK, CALVIN KEITH III ET UX
Address15610 QUAIL RIDGE DR
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-2228
Sale Price$312,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2200/1
Sale Date04/28/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GLASCOCK, CALVIN KEITH III ET UX$312,00012200/10104/28/2017170002200
VANCE, STEPHEN D ET UX$128,2100526/199 04/04/19940
GARY MOUNTJOY DEVELOPMENT CO$128,2100526/199 04/04/19940
RICHARD M MOUNTJOY CUSTOM BLD$32,9000518/678 12/22/19930
PROVIDENCE SAVINGS & LOAN ASSOC F A$00462/548 09/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 1,692
Replacement Cost: $366,484
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$326,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area846
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 846 846
FUSFinished Upper Story 846 846
BSMBasement 846 0
DCKDeck 552 0
GARGarage 672 0
OPROpen Porch 95 0
   3,857 1,692

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0271
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.68
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$140,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$327,200$140,800$468,000
2025$327,200$140,800$468,000
2025$327,200$140,800$468,000
2024$311,800$140,800$452,600
2024$311,800$140,800$452,600
2024$311,800$140,800$452,600
2024$311,800$140,800$452,600
2023$311,800$140,800$452,600
2023$311,800$140,800$452,600
2023$311,800$140,800$452,600
2023$311,800$140,800$452,600
2023$311,800$140,800$452,600
2022$219,900$110,800$330,700
2022$219,900$110,800$330,700
2022$219,900$110,800$330,700
2022$219,900$110,800$330,700
2021$219,900$110,800$330,700
2021$219,900$110,800$330,700
2021$219,900$110,800$330,700
2021$219,900$110,800$330,700
2020$204,000$87,300$291,300
2020$204,000$87,300$291,300
2020$204,000$87,300$291,300
2020$204,000$87,300$291,300
2019$204,000$87,300$291,300
2019$204,000$87,300$291,300
2019$204,000$87,300$291,300
2019$204,000$87,300$291,300
2019$193,500$81,300$274,800
2018$193,500$81,300$274,800
2018$193,500$81,300$274,800
2018$193,500$81,300$274,800
2017$193,500$81,300$274,800
2017$193,500$81,300$274,800
2017$193,500$81,300$274,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$327,200$140,800$468,000
2025$327,200$140,800$468,000
2025$327,200$140,800$468,000
2024$311,800$140,800$452,600
2024$311,800$140,800$452,600
2024$311,800$140,800$452,600
2024$311,800$140,800$452,600
2023$311,800$140,800$452,600
2023$311,800$140,800$452,600
2023$311,800$140,800$452,600
2023$311,800$140,800$452,600
2023$311,800$140,800$452,600
2022$219,900$110,800$330,700
2022$219,900$110,800$330,700
2022$219,900$110,800$330,700
2022$219,900$110,800$330,700
2021$219,900$110,800$330,700
2021$219,900$110,800$330,700
2021$219,900$110,800$330,700
2021$219,900$110,800$330,700
2020$204,000$87,300$291,300
2020$204,000$87,300$291,300
2020$204,000$87,300$291,300
2020$204,000$87,300$291,300
2019$204,000$87,300$291,300
2019$204,000$87,300$291,300
2019$204,000$87,300$291,300
2019$204,000$87,300$291,300
2019$193,500$81,300$274,800
2018$193,500$81,300$274,800
2018$193,500$81,300$274,800
2018$193,500$81,300$274,800
2017$193,500$81,300$274,800
2017$193,500$81,300$274,800
2017$193,500$81,300$274,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 6/ L 1/ 104/ / Location : 15610 QUAIL RIDGE DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps