4392 LABRADOR CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4392 LABRADOR CT
Parcel ID
6/ L 1/ 106/ /
Acct#
17303
Owner
FAULK, OLAN J IV ET UX
Total Market Value
$525,300
Appraisal
$525,300
PID
15144
Building Count
1
Legal Description
QUAIL RIDGE SUBD LOT 106 PLAT CAB 4/148
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
3.23
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$371,300$154,000$525,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$371,300$154,000$525,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFAULK, OLAN J IV ET UX
Address4392 LABRADOR CT
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106
Sale Price$379,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 9705/0
Sale Date12/05/2007
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FAULK, OLAN J IV ET UX$379,00019705/0 12/05/20079705
COMBS, FREDERICK LEE CO-TR ET AL$019732/0 11/20/20029732
COMBS, FREDERICK L ET UX$36,5000503/476 06/28/19930
PROVIDENCE SAVINGS & LOAN ASSOC F A$00462/548 09/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 1,880
Replacement Cost: $420,296
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$369,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelPROPANE
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area988
Fin Basement Area858
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 988 988
FUSFinished Upper Story 880 880
OVROverhang 12 12
BSMBasement 988 0
DCKDeck 144 0
GARGarage 672 0
OPROpen Porch 228 0
   3,912 1,880

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0271
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.23
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$154,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED100.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$371,300$154,000$525,300
2025$371,300$154,000$525,300
2025$371,300$154,000$525,300
2024$349,300$154,000$503,300
2024$349,300$154,000$503,300
2024$349,300$154,000$503,300
2024$349,300$154,000$503,300
2023$349,300$154,000$503,300
2023$349,300$154,000$503,300
2023$349,300$154,000$503,300
2023$349,300$154,000$503,300
2023$349,300$154,000$503,300
2022$272,600$124,000$396,600
2022$272,600$124,000$396,600
2022$272,600$124,000$396,600
2022$272,600$124,000$396,600
2021$272,600$124,000$396,600
2021$272,600$124,000$396,600
2021$272,600$124,000$396,600
2021$272,600$124,000$396,600
2020$238,600$100,500$339,100
2020$238,600$100,500$339,100
2020$238,600$100,500$339,100
2020$238,600$100,500$339,100
2019$238,600$100,500$339,100
2019$238,600$100,500$339,100
2019$238,600$100,500$339,100
2019$238,600$100,500$339,100
2019$227,200$94,500$321,700
2018$227,200$94,500$321,700
2018$227,200$94,500$321,700
2018$227,200$94,500$321,700
2017$227,200$94,500$321,700
2017$227,200$94,500$321,700
2017$227,200$94,500$321,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$371,300$154,000$525,300
2025$371,300$154,000$525,300
2025$371,300$154,000$525,300
2024$349,300$154,000$503,300
2024$349,300$154,000$503,300
2024$349,300$154,000$503,300
2024$349,300$154,000$503,300
2023$349,300$154,000$503,300
2023$349,300$154,000$503,300
2023$349,300$154,000$503,300
2023$349,300$154,000$503,300
2023$349,300$154,000$503,300
2022$272,600$124,000$396,600
2022$272,600$124,000$396,600
2022$272,600$124,000$396,600
2022$272,600$124,000$396,600
2021$272,600$124,000$396,600
2021$272,600$124,000$396,600
2021$272,600$124,000$396,600
2021$272,600$124,000$396,600
2020$238,600$100,500$339,100
2020$238,600$100,500$339,100
2020$238,600$100,500$339,100
2020$238,600$100,500$339,100
2019$238,600$100,500$339,100
2019$238,600$100,500$339,100
2019$238,600$100,500$339,100
2019$238,600$100,500$339,100
2019$227,200$94,500$321,700
2018$227,200$94,500$321,700
2018$227,200$94,500$321,700
2018$227,200$94,500$321,700
2017$227,200$94,500$321,700
2017$227,200$94,500$321,700
2017$227,200$94,500$321,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 6/ L 1/ 106/ / Location : 4392 LABRADOR CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps