4440 LABRADOR CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4440 LABRADOR CT
Parcel ID
6/ L 1/ 107/ /
Acct#
17304
Owner
MCCULLA, JOHN P ET UX
Total Market Value
$552,800
Appraisal
$552,800
PID
15145
Building Count
1
Legal Description
QUAIL RIDGE SUBD LOT 107 PLAT CAB 2/367-393
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
3.07
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$400,200$152,600$552,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$400,200$152,600$552,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMCCULLA, JOHN P ET UX
Address4440 LABRADOR CT

AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-2218
Sale Price$399,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4090/1
Sale Date07/02/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MCCULLA, JOHN P ET UX $399,90014090/10107/02/2020200004090
HAMILTON, CAMERON $374,90016316/10110/25/2016160006316
JENNINGS, WILLIAM B$340,00013419/10106/29/2015150003419
SNOWDON, ANDREW D$141,2420524/118 03/10/19940
YATES, JEFFREY W ET UX$00513/388 10/21/19930
YATES, JEFFREY Y ET AL$35,5000513/371 10/21/19930
PROVIDENCE SAVINGS & LOAN ASSOC F A$00462/548 09/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 1,653
Replacement Cost: $449,629
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$400,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1639
Fin Basement Area1000
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,639 1,639
OVROverhang 14 14
BSMBasement 1,639 0
DCKDeck 568 0
GARGarage 400 0
   4,260 1,653

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0271
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.07
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$152,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$400,200$152,600$552,800
2025$400,200$152,600$552,800
2025$400,200$152,600$552,800
2024$352,600$152,600$505,200
2024$352,600$152,600$505,200
2024$352,600$152,600$505,200
2024$352,600$152,600$505,200
2023$352,600$152,600$505,200
2023$352,600$152,600$505,200
2023$352,600$152,600$505,200
2023$352,600$152,600$505,200
2023$352,600$152,600$505,200
2022$274,100$122,600$396,700
2022$274,100$122,600$396,700
2022$274,100$122,600$396,700
2022$274,100$122,600$396,700
2021$274,100$122,600$396,700
2021$274,100$122,600$396,700
2021$274,100$122,600$396,700
2021$274,100$122,600$396,700
2020$254,700$99,100$353,800
2020$254,700$99,100$353,800
2020$254,900$99,100$354,000
2020$254,900$99,100$354,000
2019$254,900$99,100$354,000
2019$254,900$99,100$354,000
2019$254,900$99,100$354,000
2019$254,900$99,100$354,000
2019$222,200$93,100$315,300
2018$222,200$93,100$315,300
2018$222,200$93,100$315,300
2018$222,200$93,100$315,300
2017$222,200$93,100$315,300
2017$222,200$93,100$315,300
2017$222,200$93,100$315,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$400,200$152,600$552,800
2025$400,200$152,600$552,800
2025$400,200$152,600$552,800
2024$352,600$152,600$505,200
2024$352,600$152,600$505,200
2024$352,600$152,600$505,200
2024$352,600$152,600$505,200
2023$352,600$152,600$505,200
2023$352,600$152,600$505,200
2023$352,600$152,600$505,200
2023$352,600$152,600$505,200
2023$352,600$152,600$505,200
2022$274,100$122,600$396,700
2022$274,100$122,600$396,700
2022$274,100$122,600$396,700
2022$274,100$122,600$396,700
2021$274,100$122,600$396,700
2021$274,100$122,600$396,700
2021$274,100$122,600$396,700
2021$274,100$122,600$396,700
2020$254,700$99,100$353,800
2020$254,700$99,100$353,800
2020$254,900$99,100$354,000
2020$254,900$99,100$354,000
2019$254,900$99,100$354,000
2019$254,900$99,100$354,000
2019$254,900$99,100$354,000
2019$254,900$99,100$354,000
2019$222,200$93,100$315,300
2018$222,200$93,100$315,300
2018$222,200$93,100$315,300
2018$222,200$93,100$315,300
2017$222,200$93,100$315,300
2017$222,200$93,100$315,300
2017$222,200$93,100$315,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 6/ L 1/ 107/ / Location : 4440 LABRADOR CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps