4448 LABRADOR CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4448 LABRADOR CT
Parcel ID
6/ L 1/ 108/ /
Acct#
17305
Owner
RICHARDSON, JUSTIN ROSS ET AL
Total Market Value
$631,800
Appraisal
$631,800
PID
15146
Building Count
1
Legal Description
QUAIL RIDGE SUBD LOT 108 PLAT 2/367-393
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5.4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$459,400$172,400$631,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$459,400$172,400$631,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRICHARDSON, JUSTIN ROSS ET AL
Address4448 LABRADOR CT
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-2218
Sale Price$419,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4525/1
Sale Date08/28/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
RICHARDSON, JUSTIN ROSS ET AL $419,90014525/10108/28/2019190004525
GUIFFRE, GAETANO ALEXANDER ET AL$013992/10207/20/2016160003992
GUIFFRE, GAETANO ALEXANDER ET UX$210,00013794/0 06/27/20123794
BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON$270,00012524/0 05/23/20112524
JOHNSON, ROGER L ET UX$015099/0 05/14/20035099
JOHNSON, ROGER L ET UX$167,9000519/284 12/30/19930
YATES, JEFFERY W ET ALS$74,0002505/559 07/27/19930
PROVIDENCE SAVINGS & LOAN ASSOC F A$00462/548 09/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 2,024
Replacement Cost: $520,208
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$457,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1.3
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1515
Fin Basement Area1515
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,515 1,515
FUSFinished Upper Story 497 497
OVROverhang 12 12
BSMBasement 1,515 0
DCKDeck 972 0
GARGarage 495 0
PTOPatio 742 0
   5,748 2,024

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0271
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.4
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$172,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED160.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$459,400$172,400$631,800
2025$459,400$172,400$631,800
2025$459,400$172,400$631,800
2024$432,800$172,400$605,200
2024$432,800$172,400$605,200
2024$432,800$172,400$605,200
2024$432,800$172,400$605,200
2023$432,800$172,400$605,200
2023$432,800$172,400$605,200
2023$432,800$172,400$605,200
2023$432,800$172,400$605,200
2023$432,800$172,400$605,200
2022$341,300$142,400$483,700
2022$341,300$142,400$483,700
2022$323,700$142,400$466,100
2022$323,700$142,400$466,100
2021$323,700$142,400$466,100
2021$323,700$142,400$466,100
2021$323,700$142,400$466,100
2021$323,700$142,400$466,100
2020$289,100$118,900$408,000
2020$289,100$118,900$408,000
2020$289,100$118,900$408,000
2020$289,100$118,900$408,000
2019$289,100$118,900$408,000
2019$285,200$118,900$404,100
2019$285,200$118,900$404,100
2019$285,200$118,900$404,100
2019$261,900$112,900$374,800
2018$261,900$112,900$374,800
2018$261,900$112,900$374,800
2018$261,900$112,900$374,800
2017$261,900$112,900$374,800
2017$261,900$112,900$374,800
2017$261,900$112,900$374,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$459,400$172,400$631,800
2025$459,400$172,400$631,800
2025$459,400$172,400$631,800
2024$432,800$172,400$605,200
2024$432,800$172,400$605,200
2024$432,800$172,400$605,200
2024$432,800$172,400$605,200
2023$432,800$172,400$605,200
2023$432,800$172,400$605,200
2023$432,800$172,400$605,200
2023$432,800$172,400$605,200
2023$432,800$172,400$605,200
2022$341,300$142,400$483,700
2022$341,300$142,400$483,700
2022$323,700$142,400$466,100
2022$323,700$142,400$466,100
2021$323,700$142,400$466,100
2021$323,700$142,400$466,100
2021$323,700$142,400$466,100
2021$323,700$142,400$466,100
2020$289,100$118,900$408,000
2020$289,100$118,900$408,000
2020$289,100$118,900$408,000
2020$289,100$118,900$408,000
2019$289,100$118,900$408,000
2019$285,200$118,900$404,100
2019$285,200$118,900$404,100
2019$285,200$118,900$404,100
2019$261,900$112,900$374,800
2018$261,900$112,900$374,800
2018$261,900$112,900$374,800
2018$261,900$112,900$374,800
2017$261,900$112,900$374,800
2017$261,900$112,900$374,800
2017$261,900$112,900$374,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 6/ L 1/ 108/ / Location : 4448 LABRADOR CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps