4445 LABRADOR CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4445 LABRADOR CT
Parcel ID
6/ L 1/ 110/ /
Acct#
17307
Owner
GALLIMORE, SCOTT DOUGLAS ET AL
Total Market Value
$622,900
Appraisal
$622,900
PID
15148
Building Count
1
Legal Description
QUAIL RIDGE SUBD LOT 110 PLAT 2/367-393
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
6
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$445,400$177,500$622,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$445,400$177,500$622,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGALLIMORE, SCOTT DOUGLAS ET AL
Address4445 LABRADOR CT
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-2219
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0594/1
Sale Date02/02/2018
Validity Code08

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GALLIMORE, SCOTT DOUGLAS ET AL$010594/10802/02/2018180000594
GALLIMORE, SCOTT DOUGLAS$452,90018046/0 12/19/20138046
JUD, HENRY G TEE ET AL$01665/244 12/01/19980
JUD, HENRY G$00572/625 02/08/19960
JUD, HENRY G ET UX$43,5000509/107 09/03/19930
PROVIDENCE SAVINGS & LOAN ASSOC F A$00462/548 09/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 2,244
Replacement Cost: $506,094
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$445,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleContemporary
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1.1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1DRYVIT
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeFLAT/SHED
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeGEO THERML
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1998
Fin Basement Area868
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,998 1,998
FUSFinished Upper Story 246 246
BSMBasement 1,998 0
GARGarage 725 0
PTOPatio 540 0
   5,507 2,244

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0271
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$177,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PSHPOLE SHEDFRFRAME24.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$445,400$177,500$622,900
2025$445,400$177,500$622,900
2025$445,400$177,500$622,900
2024$388,400$172,500$560,900
2024$388,400$172,500$560,900
2024$388,400$172,500$560,900
2024$388,400$172,500$560,900
2023$388,400$172,500$560,900
2023$388,400$172,500$560,900
2023$388,400$172,500$560,900
2023$388,400$172,500$560,900
2023$388,400$172,500$560,900
2022$346,800$142,500$489,300
2022$346,800$142,500$489,300
2022$346,800$142,500$489,300
2022$341,800$142,500$484,300
2021$341,800$142,500$484,300
2021$341,800$142,500$484,300
2021$341,800$142,500$484,300
2021$341,800$142,500$484,300
2020$309,900$119,000$428,900
2020$309,900$119,000$428,900
2020$309,900$119,000$428,900
2020$309,900$119,000$428,900
2019$309,900$119,000$428,900
2019$309,900$119,000$428,900
2019$309,900$119,000$428,900
2019$309,900$119,000$428,900
2019$283,200$113,000$396,200
2018$283,200$113,000$396,200
2018$283,200$113,000$396,200
2018$283,200$113,000$396,200
2017$283,200$113,000$396,200
2017$283,200$113,000$396,200
2017$283,200$113,000$396,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$445,400$177,500$622,900
2025$445,400$177,500$622,900
2025$445,400$177,500$622,900
2024$388,400$172,500$560,900
2024$388,400$172,500$560,900
2024$388,400$172,500$560,900
2024$388,400$172,500$560,900
2023$388,400$172,500$560,900
2023$388,400$172,500$560,900
2023$388,400$172,500$560,900
2023$388,400$172,500$560,900
2023$388,400$172,500$560,900
2022$346,800$142,500$489,300
2022$346,800$142,500$489,300
2022$346,800$142,500$489,300
2022$341,800$142,500$484,300
2021$341,800$142,500$484,300
2021$341,800$142,500$484,300
2021$341,800$142,500$484,300
2021$341,800$142,500$484,300
2020$309,900$119,000$428,900
2020$309,900$119,000$428,900
2020$309,900$119,000$428,900
2020$309,900$119,000$428,900
2019$309,900$119,000$428,900
2019$309,900$119,000$428,900
2019$309,900$119,000$428,900
2019$309,900$119,000$428,900
2019$283,200$113,000$396,200
2018$283,200$113,000$396,200
2018$283,200$113,000$396,200
2018$283,200$113,000$396,200
2017$283,200$113,000$396,200
2017$283,200$113,000$396,200
2017$283,200$113,000$396,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 6/ L 1/ 110/ / Location : 4445 LABRADOR CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps