4441 LABRADOR CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4441 LABRADOR CT
Parcel ID
6/ L 1/ 111/ /
Acct#
17308
Owner
SMITH, MICHAEL D ET AL
Total Market Value
$550,900
Appraisal
$550,900
PID
15149
Building Count
1
Legal Description
QUAIL RIDGE SUBD LOT 111 PLAT CAB 4/37
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5.68
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$376,100$174,800$550,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$376,100$174,800$550,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSMITH, MICHAEL D ET AL
Address4441 LABRADOR CT

AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-2219
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 9749/1
Sale Date11/09/2021
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SMITH, MICHAEL D ET AL $019749/10211/09/2021210009749
SMITH, MICHAEL D$235,00011538/0 03/19/20121538
PAYNE, JOHN B JR ET UX$152,2000538/104 09/12/19940
DANIEL'S CONSTRUCTION INC$37,7100531/713 06/20/19940
PROVIDENCE LAND PARTNERS, L.P.$125,000157526/170 04/04/19940
THIRD GWR REFG INC$00524/728 03/22/19940
PROVIDENCE SAVINGS & LOAN ASSOC F A$00519/273 12/30/19930
PROVIDENCE SAVINGS & LOAN ASSOC F A$00462/548 09/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 1,988
Replacement Cost: $426,760
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$375,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)1
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area846
Fin Basement Area846
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,142 1,142
FFLFirst Floor 846 846
BSMBasement 846 0
DCKDeck 233 0
GARGarage 528 0
OPROpen Porch 95 0
   3,690 1,988

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0271
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.68
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$174,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED160.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$376,100$174,800$550,900
2025$376,100$174,800$550,900
2025$376,100$174,800$550,900
2024$352,600$174,800$527,400
2024$352,600$174,800$527,400
2024$352,600$174,800$527,400
2024$352,600$174,800$527,400
2023$352,600$174,800$527,400
2023$352,600$174,800$527,400
2023$352,600$174,800$527,400
2023$352,600$174,800$527,400
2023$352,600$174,800$527,400
2022$272,600$144,800$417,400
2022$272,600$144,800$417,400
2022$272,600$144,800$417,400
2022$272,600$144,800$417,400
2021$272,600$144,800$417,400
2021$272,600$144,800$417,400
2021$272,600$144,800$417,400
2021$272,600$144,800$417,400
2020$237,400$121,300$358,700
2020$237,400$121,300$358,700
2020$237,400$121,300$358,700
2020$235,000$121,300$356,300
2019$235,000$121,300$356,300
2019$235,000$121,300$356,300
2019$235,000$121,300$356,300
2019$235,000$121,300$356,300
2019$223,400$115,300$338,700
2018$223,400$115,300$338,700
2018$223,400$115,300$338,700
2018$223,400$115,300$338,700
2017$223,400$115,300$338,700
2017$223,400$115,300$338,700
2017$223,400$115,300$338,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$376,100$174,800$550,900
2025$376,100$174,800$550,900
2025$376,100$174,800$550,900
2024$352,600$174,800$527,400
2024$352,600$174,800$527,400
2024$352,600$174,800$527,400
2024$352,600$174,800$527,400
2023$352,600$174,800$527,400
2023$352,600$174,800$527,400
2023$352,600$174,800$527,400
2023$352,600$174,800$527,400
2023$352,600$174,800$527,400
2022$272,600$144,800$417,400
2022$272,600$144,800$417,400
2022$272,600$144,800$417,400
2022$272,600$144,800$417,400
2021$272,600$144,800$417,400
2021$272,600$144,800$417,400
2021$272,600$144,800$417,400
2021$272,600$144,800$417,400
2020$237,400$121,300$358,700
2020$237,400$121,300$358,700
2020$237,400$121,300$358,700
2020$235,000$121,300$356,300
2019$235,000$121,300$356,300
2019$235,000$121,300$356,300
2019$235,000$121,300$356,300
2019$235,000$121,300$356,300
2019$223,400$115,300$338,700
2018$223,400$115,300$338,700
2018$223,400$115,300$338,700
2018$223,400$115,300$338,700
2017$223,400$115,300$338,700
2017$223,400$115,300$338,700
2017$223,400$115,300$338,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 6/ L 1/ 111/ / Location : 4441 LABRADOR CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps