316 LESCO BLVD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
316 LESCO BLVD
Parcel ID
40/ C 3/ 1 12/ /
Acct#
1610
Owner
KINZER, JOHN M
Total Market Value
$287,200
Appraisal
$287,200
PID
1515
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HIGHLAND PARK SUB 12 SECT 1
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.49
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$181,300$105,900$287,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$181,300$105,900$287,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKINZER, JOHN M
Address316 LESCO BLVD
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$82,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 675/1
Sale Date03/01/1999
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
KINZER, JOHN M$82,0001675/1 03/01/19990
DEAL, ERNEST G ET ALS$020/0 01/01/19960
DEAL, ANDREW L$75,0000418/284 07/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1944
Living Area: 1,717
Replacement Cost: $296,650
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$181,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,717 1,717
OPROpen Porch 126 0
   1,843 1,717

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.49
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$105,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$181,300$105,900$287,200
2025$181,300$105,900$287,200
2025$181,300$105,900$287,200
2024$175,200$72,300$247,500
2024$175,200$72,300$247,500
2024$175,200$72,300$247,500
2024$175,200$72,300$247,500
2023$175,200$72,300$247,500
2023$175,200$72,300$247,500
2023$175,200$72,300$247,500
2023$175,200$72,300$247,500
2023$175,200$72,300$247,500
2022$126,800$58,000$184,800
2022$126,800$58,000$184,800
2022$126,800$58,000$184,800
2022$126,800$58,000$184,800
2021$126,800$58,000$184,800
2021$126,800$58,000$184,800
2021$126,800$58,000$184,800
2021$126,800$58,000$184,800
2020$121,600$53,900$175,500
2020$121,600$53,900$175,500
2020$121,600$53,900$175,500
2020$121,600$53,900$175,500
2019$121,600$53,900$175,500
2019$121,600$53,900$175,500
2019$121,600$53,900$175,500
2019$121,600$53,900$175,500
2019$112,500$41,900$154,400
2018$112,500$41,900$154,400
2018$112,500$41,900$154,400
2018$112,500$41,900$154,400
2017$112,500$41,900$154,400
2017$112,500$41,900$154,400
2017$112,500$41,900$154,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$181,300$105,900$287,200
2025$181,300$105,900$287,200
2025$181,300$105,900$287,200
2024$175,200$72,300$247,500
2024$175,200$72,300$247,500
2024$175,200$72,300$247,500
2024$175,200$72,300$247,500
2023$175,200$72,300$247,500
2023$175,200$72,300$247,500
2023$175,200$72,300$247,500
2023$175,200$72,300$247,500
2023$175,200$72,300$247,500
2022$126,800$58,000$184,800
2022$126,800$58,000$184,800
2022$126,800$58,000$184,800
2022$126,800$58,000$184,800
2021$126,800$58,000$184,800
2021$126,800$58,000$184,800
2021$126,800$58,000$184,800
2021$126,800$58,000$184,800
2020$121,600$53,900$175,500
2020$121,600$53,900$175,500
2020$121,600$53,900$175,500
2020$121,600$53,900$175,500
2019$121,600$53,900$175,500
2019$121,600$53,900$175,500
2019$121,600$53,900$175,500
2019$121,600$53,900$175,500
2019$112,500$41,900$154,400
2018$112,500$41,900$154,400
2018$112,500$41,900$154,400
2018$112,500$41,900$154,400
2017$112,500$41,900$154,400
2017$112,500$41,900$154,400
2017$112,500$41,900$154,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ C 3/ 1 12/ / Location : 316 LESCO BLVD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps