4387 LABRADOR CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4387 LABRADOR CT
Parcel ID
6/ L 1/ 112/ /
Acct#
17309
Owner
JAIMEYFIELD, NICOLE
Total Market Value
$573,700
Appraisal
$573,700
PID
15150
Building Count
1
Legal Description
QUAIL RIDGE SUBD LOT 112 PLAT CAB 4/37
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
6.14
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$395,000$178,700$573,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$395,000$178,700$573,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJAIMEYFIELD, NICOLE
Address4387 LABRADOR CT
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-2217
Sale Price$347,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2176/1
Sale Date04/26/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JAIMEYFIELD, NICOLE $347,90012176/10104/26/2018180002176
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOC$297,81612295/10505/02/2017170002295
DAVIDSON, ROBYN L$012148/0 02/27/20062148
DAVIDSON, DANIEL C ET UX$180,0001678/762 04/01/19990
EVANS, MARK M$174,5001610/409 06/02/19970
DEC, CASIMIR W ET UX$166,7270519/349 12/30/19930
MAST, DANIEL L$41,4000512/238 10/08/19930
PROVIDENCE SAVINGS & LOAN ASSOC F A$00462/548 09/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 2,407
Replacement Cost: $447,536
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$393,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1134
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,264 1,264
FFLFirst Floor 1,134 1,134
OVROverhang 9 9
BSMBasement 1,134 0
DCKDeck 200 0
GARGarage 440 0
OPROpen Porch 24 0
   4,205 2,407

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0271
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.14
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$178,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE288.00 UNITS$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$395,000$178,700$573,700
2025$395,000$178,700$573,700
2025$395,000$178,700$573,700
2024$377,000$173,600$550,600
2024$377,000$173,600$550,600
2024$377,000$173,600$550,600
2024$377,000$173,600$550,600
2023$377,000$173,600$550,600
2023$377,000$173,600$550,600
2023$377,000$173,600$550,600
2023$377,000$173,600$550,600
2023$377,000$173,600$550,600
2022$284,300$143,600$427,900
2022$284,300$143,600$427,900
2022$284,300$143,600$427,900
2022$284,300$143,600$427,900
2021$284,300$143,600$427,900
2021$284,300$143,600$427,900
2021$284,300$143,600$427,900
2021$284,300$143,600$427,900
2020$252,200$120,100$372,300
2020$252,200$120,100$372,300
2020$252,200$120,100$372,300
2020$252,200$120,100$372,300
2019$252,200$120,100$372,300
2019$252,200$120,100$372,300
2019$252,200$120,100$372,300
2019$252,200$120,100$372,300
2019$238,500$114,100$352,600
2018$238,500$114,100$352,600
2018$238,500$114,100$352,600
2018$237,300$114,100$351,400
2017$237,300$114,100$351,400
2017$237,300$114,100$351,400
2017$237,300$114,100$351,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$395,000$178,700$573,700
2025$395,000$178,700$573,700
2025$395,000$178,700$573,700
2024$377,000$173,600$550,600
2024$377,000$173,600$550,600
2024$377,000$173,600$550,600
2024$377,000$173,600$550,600
2023$377,000$173,600$550,600
2023$377,000$173,600$550,600
2023$377,000$173,600$550,600
2023$377,000$173,600$550,600
2023$377,000$173,600$550,600
2022$284,300$143,600$427,900
2022$284,300$143,600$427,900
2022$284,300$143,600$427,900
2022$284,300$143,600$427,900
2021$284,300$143,600$427,900
2021$284,300$143,600$427,900
2021$284,300$143,600$427,900
2021$284,300$143,600$427,900
2020$252,200$120,100$372,300
2020$252,200$120,100$372,300
2020$252,200$120,100$372,300
2020$252,200$120,100$372,300
2019$252,200$120,100$372,300
2019$252,200$120,100$372,300
2019$252,200$120,100$372,300
2019$252,200$120,100$372,300
2019$238,500$114,100$352,600
2018$238,500$114,100$352,600
2018$238,500$114,100$352,600
2018$237,300$114,100$351,400
2017$237,300$114,100$351,400
2017$237,300$114,100$351,400
2017$237,300$114,100$351,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 6/ L 1/ 112/ / Location : 4387 LABRADOR CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps