16014 QUAIL RIDGE DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16014 QUAIL RIDGE DR
Parcel ID
6/ L 1/ 114/ /
Acct#
17311
Owner
WAHLGREN, GLENN M ET UX
Total Market Value
$537,000
Appraisal
$537,000
PID
15152
Building Count
1
Legal Description
QUAIL RIDGE SUBD LOT 114 PLAT CAB 2/367-393
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1.86
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$394,700$142,300$537,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$394,700$142,300$537,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWAHLGREN, GLENN M ET UX
Address16014 QUAIL RIDGE DR
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106
Sale Price$325,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2300/
Sale Date05/23/2014
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WAHLGREN, GLENN M ET UX$325,00012300/ 0105/23/2014140002300
JEWELL, CARLA LAYNE$01186/0 05/11/2010186
LAYNE, CHARLOTTE M$355,00016654/0 06/28/20046654
BARRETT, RONALD L II ET UX$232,50014867/0 08/03/20014867
PORTERFIELD, MICHAEL P ET UX$196,0001691/791 07/26/19990
BUTLER, ADRIAN M ET UX$152,1000529/343 05/13/19940
STANLEY, DENNIS$31,9500520/40 01/11/19940
PROVIDENCE SAVINGS & LOAN ASSOC F A$00462/548 09/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1992
Living Area: 2,045
Replacement Cost: $447,335
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$393,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area819
Fin Basement Area819
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,224 1,224
FFLFirst Floor 821 821
BSMBasement 819 0
DCKDeck 256 0
GARGarage 567 0
OPROpen Porch 96 0
PTOPatio 552 0
SCRScreened Porch 180 0
   4,515 2,045

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0271
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.86
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$142,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$394,700$142,300$537,000
2025$394,700$142,300$537,000
2025$394,700$142,300$537,000
2024$372,000$142,300$514,300
2024$372,000$142,300$514,300
2024$372,000$142,300$514,300
2024$372,000$142,300$514,300
2023$372,000$142,300$514,300
2023$372,000$142,300$514,300
2023$372,000$142,300$514,300
2023$372,000$142,300$514,300
2023$372,000$142,300$514,300
2022$290,300$112,300$402,600
2022$290,300$112,300$402,600
2022$285,600$112,300$397,900
2022$285,600$112,300$397,900
2021$285,600$112,300$397,900
2021$285,600$112,300$397,900
2021$285,600$112,300$397,900
2021$285,600$112,300$397,900
2020$247,800$88,800$336,600
2020$247,800$88,800$336,600
2020$247,800$88,800$336,600
2020$243,600$88,800$332,400
2019$243,600$88,800$332,400
2019$243,600$88,800$332,400
2019$243,600$88,800$332,400
2019$243,600$88,800$332,400
2019$232,100$82,800$314,900
2018$232,100$82,800$314,900
2018$232,100$82,800$314,900
2018$232,100$82,800$314,900
2017$232,100$82,800$314,900
2017$232,100$82,800$314,900
2017$232,100$82,800$314,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$394,700$142,300$537,000
2025$394,700$142,300$537,000
2025$394,700$142,300$537,000
2024$372,000$142,300$514,300
2024$372,000$142,300$514,300
2024$372,000$142,300$514,300
2024$372,000$142,300$514,300
2023$372,000$142,300$514,300
2023$372,000$142,300$514,300
2023$372,000$142,300$514,300
2023$372,000$142,300$514,300
2023$372,000$142,300$514,300
2022$290,300$112,300$402,600
2022$290,300$112,300$402,600
2022$285,600$112,300$397,900
2022$285,600$112,300$397,900
2021$285,600$112,300$397,900
2021$285,600$112,300$397,900
2021$285,600$112,300$397,900
2021$285,600$112,300$397,900
2020$247,800$88,800$336,600
2020$247,800$88,800$336,600
2020$247,800$88,800$336,600
2020$243,600$88,800$332,400
2019$243,600$88,800$332,400
2019$243,600$88,800$332,400
2019$243,600$88,800$332,400
2019$243,600$88,800$332,400
2019$232,100$82,800$314,900
2018$232,100$82,800$314,900
2018$232,100$82,800$314,900
2018$232,100$82,800$314,900
2017$232,100$82,800$314,900
2017$232,100$82,800$314,900
2017$232,100$82,800$314,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 6/ L 1/ 114/ / Location : 16014 QUAIL RIDGE DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps