16134 QUAIL RIDGE DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16134 QUAIL RIDGE DR
Parcel ID
6/ L 1/ 116/ /
Acct#
17313
Owner
MAGLARIS, MEGAN E ET VIR
Total Market Value
$545,500
Appraisal
$545,500
PID
15154
Building Count
1
Legal Description
QUAIL RIDGE SUBD LOT 116R PLAT CAB 2/367-393 PLAT DB 544/293
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
2.24
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$400,000$145,500$545,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$400,000$145,500$545,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMAGLARIS, MEGAN E ET VIR
Address16134 QUAIL RIDGE DR
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-2235
Sale Price$375,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0255/1
Sale Date01/17/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MAGLARIS, MEGAN E ET VIR $375,00010255/10101/17/2019190000255
CORDANI, ROGER $206,00012932/10105/31/2018180002932
LAMM, TRAVIS L ET UX$153,6640544/291 12/05/19940
JENKINS, ROBERT L$32,3100541/738 10/31/19940
QUAIL RIDGE LIMITED PARTNERSHIP$510,000143539/637 09/30/19940
PROVIDENCE LAND PARTNERS L P$125,000157526/170 04/04/19940
THIRD GWR REFG INC$00524/728 03/22/19940
PROVIDENCE SAVINGS & LOAN ASSOC F A$00462/548 09/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 2,030
Replacement Cost: $423,720
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$398,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelPROPANE
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area846
Fin Basement Area760
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,166 1,166
FFLFirst Floor 846 846
OVROverhang 18 18
BSMBasement 846 0
DCKDeck 144 0
GARGarage 576 0
OPROpen Porch 294 0
   3,890 2,030

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0271
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.24
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$145,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SPLAABOVE GROUND POOLTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
WDKWOOD DECKSPLPOOL100.00 UNITS$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$400,000$145,500$545,500
2025$400,000$145,500$545,500
2025$400,000$145,500$545,500
2024$394,700$145,500$540,200
2024$394,700$145,500$540,200
2024$394,700$145,500$540,200
2024$394,700$145,500$540,200
2023$394,700$145,500$540,200
2023$394,700$145,500$540,200
2023$394,700$145,500$540,200
2023$394,700$145,500$540,200
2023$394,700$145,500$540,200
2022$304,100$115,500$419,600
2022$304,100$115,500$419,600
2022$304,100$115,500$419,600
2022$303,900$115,500$419,400
2021$303,900$115,500$419,400
2021$303,900$115,500$419,400
2021$303,900$115,500$419,400
2021$303,900$115,500$419,400
2020$270,200$92,000$362,200
2020$270,200$92,000$362,200
2020$270,200$92,000$362,200
2020$270,200$92,000$362,200
2019$270,200$92,000$362,200
2019$270,200$92,000$362,200
2019$270,200$92,000$362,200
2019$270,200$92,000$362,200
2019$221,000$86,000$307,000
2018$221,000$86,000$307,000
2018$221,000$86,000$307,000
2018$221,000$86,000$307,000
2017$221,000$86,000$307,000
2017$221,000$86,000$307,000
2017$221,000$86,000$307,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$400,000$145,500$545,500
2025$400,000$145,500$545,500
2025$400,000$145,500$545,500
2024$394,700$145,500$540,200
2024$394,700$145,500$540,200
2024$394,700$145,500$540,200
2024$394,700$145,500$540,200
2023$394,700$145,500$540,200
2023$394,700$145,500$540,200
2023$394,700$145,500$540,200
2023$394,700$145,500$540,200
2023$394,700$145,500$540,200
2022$304,100$115,500$419,600
2022$304,100$115,500$419,600
2022$304,100$115,500$419,600
2022$303,900$115,500$419,400
2021$303,900$115,500$419,400
2021$303,900$115,500$419,400
2021$303,900$115,500$419,400
2021$303,900$115,500$419,400
2020$270,200$92,000$362,200
2020$270,200$92,000$362,200
2020$270,200$92,000$362,200
2020$270,200$92,000$362,200
2019$270,200$92,000$362,200
2019$270,200$92,000$362,200
2019$270,200$92,000$362,200
2019$270,200$92,000$362,200
2019$221,000$86,000$307,000
2018$221,000$86,000$307,000
2018$221,000$86,000$307,000
2018$221,000$86,000$307,000
2017$221,000$86,000$307,000
2017$221,000$86,000$307,000
2017$221,000$86,000$307,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 6/ L 1/ 116/ / Location : 16134 QUAIL RIDGE DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps