16172 QUAIL RIDGE DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16172 QUAIL RIDGE DR
Parcel ID
6/ L 1/ 117/ /
Acct#
17314
Owner
SIEBENALER, BRETT
Total Market Value
$433,700
Appraisal
$433,700
PID
15155
Building Count
1
Legal Description
QUAIL RIDGE SUBD LOT 117R PLAT 2/367-393 PLAT DB 544/293
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
3.22
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$279,800$153,900$433,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$279,800$153,900$433,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSIEBENALER, BRETT
Address16172 QUAIL RIDGE DR

AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-2235
Sale Price$429,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0333/1
Sale Date01/29/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SIEBENALER, BRETT $429,90010333/10101/29/2024240000333
MILLER, DAVID R ET UX$164,9991679/196 04/02/19990
CREANEY, STELLA B$010/0 12/16/19980
BRUCE, MELVIN H$148,0001620/701 09/26/19970
COOPER, DAVID S$01576/357 04/01/19960
COOPER, DAVID S ET UX$149,0000538/28 09/09/19940
YATES, ANTHONY K ET UX$37,9000516/332 11/23/19930
PROVIDENCE SAVINGS & LOAN ASSOC F A$00462/548 09/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 1,377
Replacement Cost: $308,460
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$271,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1317
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #2.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,317 1,317
OVROverhang 60 60
BSMBasement 1,317 0
DCKDeck 205 0
OPROpen Porch 13 0
   2,912 1,377

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0271
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.22
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$153,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE DETACHEDTYTYPICAL308.00 UNITS$8,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$279,800$153,900$433,700
2025$279,800$153,900$433,700
2025$279,800$153,900$433,700
2024$277,700$153,900$431,600
2024$277,700$153,900$431,600
2024$277,700$153,900$431,600
2024$277,800$153,900$431,700
2023$277,800$153,900$431,700
2023$277,800$153,900$431,700
2023$277,800$153,900$431,700
2023$277,800$153,900$431,700
2023$277,800$153,900$431,700
2022$237,100$123,900$361,000
2022$237,100$123,900$361,000
2022$237,100$123,900$361,000
2022$237,100$123,900$361,000
2021$237,100$123,900$361,000
2021$237,100$123,900$361,000
2021$237,100$123,900$361,000
2021$237,100$123,900$361,000
2020$202,000$100,400$302,400
2020$202,000$100,400$302,400
2020$202,000$100,400$302,400
2020$202,000$100,400$302,400
2019$202,000$100,400$302,400
2019$202,000$100,400$302,400
2019$202,000$100,400$302,400
2019$202,000$100,400$302,400
2019$182,600$94,400$277,000
2018$182,600$94,400$277,000
2018$182,600$94,400$277,000
2018$182,600$94,400$277,000
2017$182,600$94,400$277,000
2017$182,600$94,400$277,000
2017$182,600$94,400$277,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$279,800$153,900$433,700
2025$279,800$153,900$433,700
2025$279,800$153,900$433,700
2024$277,700$153,900$431,600
2024$277,700$153,900$431,600
2024$277,700$153,900$431,600
2024$277,800$153,900$431,700
2023$277,800$153,900$431,700
2023$277,800$153,900$431,700
2023$277,800$153,900$431,700
2023$277,800$153,900$431,700
2023$277,800$153,900$431,700
2022$237,100$123,900$361,000
2022$237,100$123,900$361,000
2022$237,100$123,900$361,000
2022$237,100$123,900$361,000
2021$237,100$123,900$361,000
2021$237,100$123,900$361,000
2021$237,100$123,900$361,000
2021$237,100$123,900$361,000
2020$202,000$100,400$302,400
2020$202,000$100,400$302,400
2020$202,000$100,400$302,400
2020$202,000$100,400$302,400
2019$202,000$100,400$302,400
2019$202,000$100,400$302,400
2019$202,000$100,400$302,400
2019$202,000$100,400$302,400
2019$182,600$94,400$277,000
2018$182,600$94,400$277,000
2018$182,600$94,400$277,000
2018$182,600$94,400$277,000
2017$182,600$94,400$277,000
2017$182,600$94,400$277,000
2017$182,600$94,400$277,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 6/ L 1/ 117/ / Location : 16172 QUAIL RIDGE DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps