16208 QUAIL RIDGE DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16208 QUAIL RIDGE DR
Parcel ID
6/ L 1/ 118/ /
Acct#
17315
Owner
LAMM, HOLLY R
Total Market Value
$503,700
Appraisal
$503,700
PID
15156
Building Count
1
Legal Description
QUAIL RIDGE SUBD LOT 118 PLAT CAB 2/367-393
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5.21
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$332,900$170,800$503,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$332,900$170,800$503,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLAMM, HOLLY R
Address16208 QUAIL RIDGE DR

AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-2231
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0970/1
Sale Date09/22/2025
Validity Code13

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LAMM, HOLLY R $010970/11309/22/2025250000970
REISCH, ROBERT R TR $010970/11303/10/2023230000970
REISCH, ROBERT R TR ET AL$015609/0 05/27/20035609
REISCH, ROBERT R ET UX$175,4951548/719 02/22/19950
DANIEL'S CONSTRUCTION INC$44,0000544/393 12/06/19940
PEAKE, DAVID F$39,5000510/533 09/24/19930
PROVIDENCE SAVINGS & LOAN ASSOC F A$00462/548 09/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 1,586
Replacement Cost: $376,101
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$331,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,568 1,568
OVROverhang 18 18
GARGarage 616 0
OPROpen Porch 288 0
   2,490 1,586

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0271
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.21
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$170,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE120.00 UNITS$5001
DWDRIVEWAY 8TY8TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$8001
SHDSHEDSTSTONE120.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$332,900$170,800$503,700
2025$332,900$170,800$503,700
2025$332,900$170,800$503,700
2024$277,500$170,800$448,300
2024$277,500$170,800$448,300
2024$277,500$170,800$448,300
2024$277,500$170,800$448,300
2023$277,500$170,800$448,300
2023$277,500$170,800$448,300
2023$277,500$170,800$448,300
2023$277,500$170,800$448,300
2023$277,500$170,800$448,300
2022$234,300$140,800$375,100
2022$234,300$140,800$375,100
2022$234,300$140,800$375,100
2022$234,300$140,800$375,100
2021$234,300$140,800$375,100
2021$234,300$140,800$375,100
2021$234,300$140,800$375,100
2021$234,300$140,800$375,100
2020$211,100$117,300$328,400
2020$211,100$117,300$328,400
2020$211,100$117,300$328,400
2020$211,100$117,300$328,400
2019$211,100$117,300$328,400
2019$211,100$117,300$328,400
2019$211,100$117,300$328,400
2019$211,100$117,300$328,400
2019$177,100$111,300$288,400
2018$177,100$111,300$288,400
2018$177,100$111,300$288,400
2018$177,100$111,300$288,400
2017$177,100$111,300$288,400
2017$177,100$111,300$288,400
2017$177,100$111,300$288,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$332,900$170,800$503,700
2025$332,900$170,800$503,700
2025$332,900$170,800$503,700
2024$277,500$170,800$448,300
2024$277,500$170,800$448,300
2024$277,500$170,800$448,300
2024$277,500$170,800$448,300
2023$277,500$170,800$448,300
2023$277,500$170,800$448,300
2023$277,500$170,800$448,300
2023$277,500$170,800$448,300
2023$277,500$170,800$448,300
2022$234,300$140,800$375,100
2022$234,300$140,800$375,100
2022$234,300$140,800$375,100
2022$234,300$140,800$375,100
2021$234,300$140,800$375,100
2021$234,300$140,800$375,100
2021$234,300$140,800$375,100
2021$234,300$140,800$375,100
2020$211,100$117,300$328,400
2020$211,100$117,300$328,400
2020$211,100$117,300$328,400
2020$211,100$117,300$328,400
2019$211,100$117,300$328,400
2019$211,100$117,300$328,400
2019$211,100$117,300$328,400
2019$211,100$117,300$328,400
2019$177,100$111,300$288,400
2018$177,100$111,300$288,400
2018$177,100$111,300$288,400
2018$177,100$111,300$288,400
2017$177,100$111,300$288,400
2017$177,100$111,300$288,400
2017$177,100$111,300$288,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 6/ L 1/ 118/ / Location : 16208 QUAIL RIDGE DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps