16312 QUAIL RIDGE DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16312 QUAIL RIDGE DR
Parcel ID
6/ L 1/ 120/ /
Acct#
17317
Owner
LONG, CHRISTOPHER T ET UX
Total Market Value
$546,300
Appraisal
$546,300
PID
15158
Building Count
1
Legal Description
QUAIL RIDGE SUBD LOT 120 PLAT CAB 2/367-393
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
2.07
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$402,200$144,100$546,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$402,200$144,100$546,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLONG, CHRISTOPHER T ET UX
Address16312 QUAIL RIDGE DR

AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-2237
Sale Price$455,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 10369/1
Sale Date12/02/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LONG, CHRISTOPHER T ET UX $455,000110369/10112/02/2021210010369
MAYES, JANE A$01169/0 01/08/2013169
MAYES, WILLIAM K ET UX$152,7270530/779 06/07/19940
MAST, DANIEL L$32,3100522/185 02/10/19940
PROVIDENCE SAVINGS & LOAN ASSOC F A$00462/548 09/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 2,283
Replacement Cost: $455,291
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$400,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1030
Fin Basement Area850
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,244 1,244
FFLFirst Floor 1,030 1,030
OVROverhang 9 9
BSMBasement 1,030 0
GARGarage 446 0
OPROpen Porch 216 0
   3,975 2,283

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0271
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.07
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$144,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED120.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$402,200$144,100$546,300
2025$402,200$144,100$546,300
2025$402,200$144,100$546,300
2024$382,700$144,100$526,800
2024$382,700$144,100$526,800
2024$382,700$144,100$526,800
2024$382,700$144,100$526,800
2023$382,700$144,100$526,800
2023$382,700$144,100$526,800
2023$382,700$144,100$526,800
2023$382,700$144,100$526,800
2023$382,700$144,100$526,800
2022$293,800$114,100$407,900
2022$293,800$114,100$407,900
2022$293,800$114,100$407,900
2022$293,800$114,100$407,900
2021$278,400$114,100$392,500
2021$278,400$114,100$392,500
2021$278,400$114,100$392,500
2021$278,400$114,100$392,500
2020$247,100$90,600$337,700
2020$247,100$90,600$337,700
2020$247,100$90,600$337,700
2020$247,100$90,600$337,700
2019$247,100$90,600$337,700
2019$247,100$90,600$337,700
2019$247,100$90,600$337,700
2019$247,100$90,600$337,700
2019$233,700$84,600$318,300
2018$233,700$84,600$318,300
2018$233,700$84,600$318,300
2018$233,700$84,600$318,300
2017$233,700$84,600$318,300
2017$233,700$84,600$318,300
2017$233,700$84,600$318,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$402,200$144,100$546,300
2025$402,200$144,100$546,300
2025$402,200$144,100$546,300
2024$382,700$144,100$526,800
2024$382,700$144,100$526,800
2024$382,700$144,100$526,800
2024$382,700$144,100$526,800
2023$382,700$144,100$526,800
2023$382,700$144,100$526,800
2023$382,700$144,100$526,800
2023$382,700$144,100$526,800
2023$382,700$144,100$526,800
2022$293,800$114,100$407,900
2022$293,800$114,100$407,900
2022$293,800$114,100$407,900
2022$293,800$114,100$407,900
2021$278,400$114,100$392,500
2021$278,400$114,100$392,500
2021$278,400$114,100$392,500
2021$278,400$114,100$392,500
2020$247,100$90,600$337,700
2020$247,100$90,600$337,700
2020$247,100$90,600$337,700
2020$247,100$90,600$337,700
2019$247,100$90,600$337,700
2019$247,100$90,600$337,700
2019$247,100$90,600$337,700
2019$247,100$90,600$337,700
2019$233,700$84,600$318,300
2018$233,700$84,600$318,300
2018$233,700$84,600$318,300
2018$233,700$84,600$318,300
2017$233,700$84,600$318,300
2017$233,700$84,600$318,300
2017$233,700$84,600$318,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 6/ L 1/ 120/ / Location : 16312 QUAIL RIDGE DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps