17093 WATERLOO RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17093 WATERLOO RD
Parcel ID
2/ / 7/ /
Acct#
1611
Owner
SHAMBOR, SHERILYNN
Total Market Value
$296,000
Appraisal
$296,000
PID
1516
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SCHOOL PROPERTY WATERLOO
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$167,500$128,500$296,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$167,500$128,500$296,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSHAMBOR, SHERILYNN
Address17093 WATERLOO RD
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-2051
Sale Price$190,000
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 4843/0
Sale Date09/16/2010
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SHAMBOR, SHERILYNN$190,00024843/0 09/16/20104843
MOOMAW, PHYLLIS A$022387/0 03/04/20052387
MOOMAW, STEVEN R ET AL$87,0002616/24 08/01/19970
CANARD, EDNA D$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1928
Living Area: 2,044
Replacement Cost: $359,504
Building Percent Good: 46
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$165,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.3
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ASPHALT SIDING
Exterior Wall 2FRAME
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCELLAR
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,414 1,414
FUSFinished Upper Story 630 630
DCKDeck 538 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 200 0
OPROpen Porch 20 0
   2,802 2,044

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$128,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE240.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$167,500$128,500$296,000
2025$167,500$128,500$296,000
2025$167,500$128,500$296,000
2024$177,200$113,500$290,700
2024$177,200$113,500$290,700
2024$177,200$113,500$290,700
2024$177,200$113,500$290,700
2023$177,200$113,500$290,700
2023$177,200$113,500$290,700
2023$177,200$113,500$290,700
2023$177,200$113,500$290,700
2023$177,200$113,500$290,700
2022$133,600$88,500$222,100
2022$133,600$88,500$222,100
2022$121,200$88,500$209,700
2022$121,200$88,500$209,700
2021$121,200$88,500$209,700
2021$121,200$88,500$209,700
2021$121,200$88,500$209,700
2021$121,200$88,500$209,700
2020$114,700$75,200$189,900
2020$114,700$75,200$189,900
2020$117,000$75,200$192,200
2020$117,000$75,200$192,200
2019$117,000$75,200$192,200
2019$117,000$75,200$192,200
2019$117,000$75,200$192,200
2019$117,000$75,200$192,200
2019$112,400$73,500$185,900
2018$112,400$73,500$185,900
2018$112,400$73,500$185,900
2018$112,400$73,500$185,900
2017$112,400$73,500$185,900
2017$112,400$73,500$185,900
2017$112,400$73,500$185,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$167,500$128,500$296,000
2025$167,500$128,500$296,000
2025$167,500$128,500$296,000
2024$177,200$113,500$290,700
2024$177,200$113,500$290,700
2024$177,200$113,500$290,700
2024$177,200$113,500$290,700
2023$177,200$113,500$290,700
2023$177,200$113,500$290,700
2023$177,200$113,500$290,700
2023$177,200$113,500$290,700
2023$177,200$113,500$290,700
2022$133,600$88,500$222,100
2022$133,600$88,500$222,100
2022$121,200$88,500$209,700
2022$121,200$88,500$209,700
2021$121,200$88,500$209,700
2021$121,200$88,500$209,700
2021$121,200$88,500$209,700
2021$121,200$88,500$209,700
2020$114,700$75,200$189,900
2020$114,700$75,200$189,900
2020$117,000$75,200$192,200
2020$117,000$75,200$192,200
2019$117,000$75,200$192,200
2019$117,000$75,200$192,200
2019$117,000$75,200$192,200
2019$117,000$75,200$192,200
2019$112,400$73,500$185,900
2018$112,400$73,500$185,900
2018$112,400$73,500$185,900
2018$112,400$73,500$185,900
2017$112,400$73,500$185,900
2017$112,400$73,500$185,900
2017$112,400$73,500$185,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 2/ / 7/ / Location : 17093 WATERLOO RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps