4274 RUNNING QUAIL TRL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4274 RUNNING QUAIL TRL
Parcel ID
6/ L 1/ 123/ /
Acct#
17320
Owner
FANNON, DAVID L JR ET AL TR
Total Market Value
$634,800
Appraisal
$634,800
PID
15161
Building Count
1
Legal Description
QUAIL RIDGE SUBD LOT 123 PLAT CAB 2/367-393
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
7.54
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$444,200$190,600$634,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$444,200$190,600$634,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFANNON, DAVID L JR ET AL TR
Address5501 ROAN CHAPEL DR
HAYMARKET, VA 20169-2693
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4969/1
Sale Date10/29/2024
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FANNON, DAVID L JR ET AL TR $014969/10210/29/2024240004969
FANNON, DAVID L SR TR ET ALS $015480/10109/16/2022220005480
FANNON, DAVID TR $470,00015804/10110/28/2019190005804
WOOD, PHILLIP B TR$01411/0 11/09/2010411
WOOD, PHILLIP B ET UX$229,0001676/773 03/16/19990
MULKEY, MICHAEL W ET AL$207,6691561/580 08/31/19950
DANIEL'S CONSTRUCTION INC$42,2100541/102 10/21/19940
QUAIL RIDGE LIMITED PARTNERSHIP$510,000143539/637 09/30/19940
PROVIDENCE LAND PARTNERS L P$125,000157526/170 04/04/19940
THIRD GWR REFG INC$00524/728 03/22/19940

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 2,419
Replacement Cost: $502,899
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$442,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1441
Fin Basement Area960
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,441 1,441
FUSFinished Upper Story 932 932
OVROverhang 46 46
BSMBasement 1,441 0
DCKDeck 322 0
GARGarage 572 0
OPROpen Porch 544 0
   5,298 2,419

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0271
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)7.54
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$190,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE144.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$444,200$190,600$634,800
2025$444,200$190,600$634,800
2025$444,200$190,600$634,800
2024$420,600$184,100$604,700
2024$420,600$184,100$604,700
2024$420,600$184,100$604,700
2024$420,600$184,100$604,700
2023$420,600$184,100$604,700
2023$420,600$184,100$604,700
2023$420,600$184,100$604,700
2023$420,600$184,100$604,700
2023$420,600$184,100$604,700
2022$327,600$154,100$481,700
2022$327,600$154,100$481,700
2022$327,600$154,100$481,700
2022$327,600$154,100$481,700
2021$327,600$154,100$481,700
2021$327,600$154,100$481,700
2021$327,600$154,100$481,700
2021$327,600$154,100$481,700
2020$285,300$130,600$415,900
2020$286,600$130,600$417,200
2020$286,600$130,600$417,200
2020$286,600$130,600$417,200
2019$286,600$130,600$417,200
2019$286,600$130,600$417,200
2019$286,600$130,600$417,200
2019$286,600$130,600$417,200
2019$272,700$124,600$397,300
2018$272,700$124,600$397,300
2018$272,700$124,600$397,300
2018$272,700$124,600$397,300
2017$272,700$124,600$397,300
2017$272,700$124,600$397,300
2017$272,700$124,600$397,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$444,200$190,600$634,800
2025$444,200$190,600$634,800
2025$444,200$190,600$634,800
2024$420,600$184,100$604,700
2024$420,600$184,100$604,700
2024$420,600$184,100$604,700
2024$420,600$184,100$604,700
2023$420,600$184,100$604,700
2023$420,600$184,100$604,700
2023$420,600$184,100$604,700
2023$420,600$184,100$604,700
2023$420,600$184,100$604,700
2022$327,600$154,100$481,700
2022$327,600$154,100$481,700
2022$327,600$154,100$481,700
2022$327,600$154,100$481,700
2021$327,600$154,100$481,700
2021$327,600$154,100$481,700
2021$327,600$154,100$481,700
2021$327,600$154,100$481,700
2020$285,300$130,600$415,900
2020$286,600$130,600$417,200
2020$286,600$130,600$417,200
2020$286,600$130,600$417,200
2019$286,600$130,600$417,200
2019$286,600$130,600$417,200
2019$286,600$130,600$417,200
2019$286,600$130,600$417,200
2019$272,700$124,600$397,300
2018$272,700$124,600$397,300
2018$272,700$124,600$397,300
2018$272,700$124,600$397,300
2017$272,700$124,600$397,300
2017$272,700$124,600$397,300
2017$272,700$124,600$397,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 6/ L 1/ 123/ / Location : 4274 RUNNING QUAIL TRL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps