16005 QUAIL RIDGE DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16005 QUAIL RIDGE DR
Parcel ID
6/ L 1/ 124/ /
Acct#
17321
Owner
FOSTER, OTIS K JR ET UX
Total Market Value
$515,800
Appraisal
$515,800
PID
15162
Building Count
1
Legal Description
QUAIL RIDGE SUBD LOT 124 PLAT CAB 2/367-393
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
3.09
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$363,000$152,800$515,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$363,000$152,800$515,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFOSTER, OTIS K JR ET UX
Address16005 QUAIL RIDGE DR
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106
Sale Price$164,685
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 521/739
Sale Date02/07/1994
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FOSTER, OTIS K JR ET UX$164,6850521/739 02/07/19940
B L HARTZ CUSTOM HOMES INC$35,9000507/746 08/23/19930
PROVIDENCE SAVINGS & LOAN ASSOC F A$00462/548 09/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 2,120
Replacement Cost: $410,107
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$360,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1000
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,040 1,040
FFLFirst Floor 1,000 1,000
OVROverhang 80 80
BSMBasement 1,000 0
DCKDeck 408 0
GARGarage 380 0
OPROpen Porch 130 0
   4,038 2,120

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0271
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.09
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$152,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED120.00 UNITS$5001
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
WDKWOOD DECKATATTACHED80.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$363,000$152,800$515,800
2025$363,000$152,800$515,800
2025$363,000$152,800$515,800
2024$346,000$152,800$498,800
2024$346,000$152,800$498,800
2024$346,000$152,800$498,800
2024$346,000$152,800$498,800
2023$346,000$152,800$498,800
2023$346,000$152,800$498,800
2023$346,000$152,800$498,800
2023$346,000$152,800$498,800
2023$346,000$152,800$498,800
2022$261,900$122,800$384,700
2022$261,900$122,800$384,700
2022$261,900$122,800$384,700
2022$261,900$122,800$384,700
2021$261,900$122,800$384,700
2021$261,900$122,800$384,700
2021$261,900$122,800$384,700
2021$261,900$122,800$384,700
2020$231,300$99,300$330,600
2020$231,300$99,300$330,600
2020$231,300$99,300$330,600
2020$231,300$99,300$330,600
2019$231,300$99,300$330,600
2019$231,300$99,300$330,600
2019$231,300$99,300$330,600
2019$231,300$99,300$330,600
2019$218,900$93,300$312,200
2018$218,900$93,300$312,200
2018$218,900$93,300$312,200
2018$218,900$93,300$312,200
2017$218,900$93,300$312,200
2017$218,900$93,300$312,200
2017$218,900$93,300$312,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$363,000$152,800$515,800
2025$363,000$152,800$515,800
2025$363,000$152,800$515,800
2024$346,000$152,800$498,800
2024$346,000$152,800$498,800
2024$346,000$152,800$498,800
2024$346,000$152,800$498,800
2023$346,000$152,800$498,800
2023$346,000$152,800$498,800
2023$346,000$152,800$498,800
2023$346,000$152,800$498,800
2023$346,000$152,800$498,800
2022$261,900$122,800$384,700
2022$261,900$122,800$384,700
2022$261,900$122,800$384,700
2022$261,900$122,800$384,700
2021$261,900$122,800$384,700
2021$261,900$122,800$384,700
2021$261,900$122,800$384,700
2021$261,900$122,800$384,700
2020$231,300$99,300$330,600
2020$231,300$99,300$330,600
2020$231,300$99,300$330,600
2020$231,300$99,300$330,600
2019$231,300$99,300$330,600
2019$231,300$99,300$330,600
2019$231,300$99,300$330,600
2019$231,300$99,300$330,600
2019$218,900$93,300$312,200
2018$218,900$93,300$312,200
2018$218,900$93,300$312,200
2018$218,900$93,300$312,200
2017$218,900$93,300$312,200
2017$218,900$93,300$312,200
2017$218,900$93,300$312,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 6/ L 1/ 124/ / Location : 16005 QUAIL RIDGE DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps