15623 QUAIL RIDGE DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15623 QUAIL RIDGE DR
Parcel ID
6/ L 1/ 125/ /
Acct#
17322
Owner
LANE, JOSHUA ANDREW
Total Market Value
$460,500
Appraisal
$460,500
PID
15163
Building Count
1
Legal Description
QUAIL RIDGE SUBD LOT 125 PLAT CAB 2/367-393
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1.51
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$321,200$139,300$460,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$321,200$139,300$460,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLANE, JOSHUA ANDREW
Address15623 QUAIL RIDGE DR

AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-2229
Sale Price$406,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 9188/1
Sale Date12/21/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LANE, JOSHUA ANDREW $406,90019188/10112/21/2020200009188
OLIVER, MICHAEL S ET UX$013774/0 05/07/20023774
EVASKO, DEBORAH J$119,4000512/730 10/15/19930
B L HARTZ CUSTOM HOMES INC$31,5000507/763 08/23/19930
PROVIDENCE SAVINGS & LOAN ASSOC F A$00462/548 09/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 1,440
Replacement Cost: $362,938
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$319,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1364
Fin Basement Area776
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #2.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,364 1,364
OVROverhang 76 76
BSMBasement 1,364 0
DCKDeck 580 0
PTOPatio 1,167 0
   4,551 1,440

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0271
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.51
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$139,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED192.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$321,200$139,300$460,500
2025$321,200$139,300$460,500
2025$321,200$139,300$460,500
2024$318,500$139,300$457,800
2024$318,500$139,300$457,800
2024$318,500$139,300$457,800
2024$318,500$139,300$457,800
2023$325,700$139,300$465,000
2023$325,700$139,300$465,000
2023$325,700$139,300$465,000
2023$325,700$139,300$465,000
2023$325,700$139,300$465,000
2022$286,000$109,300$395,300
2022$286,000$109,300$395,300
2022$286,000$109,300$395,300
2022$286,000$109,300$395,300
2021$286,000$109,300$395,300
2021$286,000$109,300$395,300
2021$286,000$109,300$395,300
2021$286,000$109,300$395,300
2020$229,800$85,800$315,600
2020$229,800$85,800$315,600
2020$229,800$85,800$315,600
2020$229,800$85,800$315,600
2019$229,800$85,800$315,600
2019$229,800$85,800$315,600
2019$229,800$85,800$315,600
2019$229,800$85,800$315,600
2019$209,700$79,800$289,500
2018$209,700$79,800$289,500
2018$209,700$79,800$289,500
2018$202,500$79,800$282,300
2017$202,500$79,800$282,300
2017$202,500$79,800$282,300
2017$202,500$79,800$282,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$321,200$139,300$460,500
2025$321,200$139,300$460,500
2025$321,200$139,300$460,500
2024$318,500$139,300$457,800
2024$318,500$139,300$457,800
2024$318,500$139,300$457,800
2024$318,500$139,300$457,800
2023$325,700$139,300$465,000
2023$325,700$139,300$465,000
2023$325,700$139,300$465,000
2023$325,700$139,300$465,000
2023$325,700$139,300$465,000
2022$286,000$109,300$395,300
2022$286,000$109,300$395,300
2022$286,000$109,300$395,300
2022$286,000$109,300$395,300
2021$286,000$109,300$395,300
2021$286,000$109,300$395,300
2021$286,000$109,300$395,300
2021$286,000$109,300$395,300
2020$229,800$85,800$315,600
2020$229,800$85,800$315,600
2020$229,800$85,800$315,600
2020$229,800$85,800$315,600
2019$229,800$85,800$315,600
2019$229,800$85,800$315,600
2019$229,800$85,800$315,600
2019$229,800$85,800$315,600
2019$209,700$79,800$289,500
2018$209,700$79,800$289,500
2018$209,700$79,800$289,500
2018$202,500$79,800$282,300
2017$202,500$79,800$282,300
2017$202,500$79,800$282,300
2017$202,500$79,800$282,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 6/ L 1/ 125/ / Location : 15623 QUAIL RIDGE DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps