15583 QUAIL RIDGE DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15583 QUAIL RIDGE DR
Parcel ID
6/ L 1/ 126/ /
Acct#
17323
Owner
ARMEL, TYLER S ET UX
Total Market Value
$647,900
Appraisal
$647,900
PID
15164
Building Count
1
Legal Description
QUAIL RIDGE SUBD LOT 126 PLAT CAB 2/367-393
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
9.63
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$439,500$208,400$647,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$439,500$208,400$647,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerARMEL, TYLER S ET UX
Address15583 QUAIL RIDGE DR
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-2209
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1374/0
Sale Date03/21/2011
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ARMEL, TYLER S ET UX$011374/0 03/21/20111374
ARMEL, TYLER S$0175/0 05/16/200675
ARMEL, TYLER S ET UX$179,1470541/139 10/21/19940
SANDLIN, SUSAN M$46,3500534/443 07/22/19940
PROVIDENCE LAND PARTNERS, L.P.$125,000157526/170 04/04/19940
THIRD GWR REFG INC$00524/728 03/22/19940
PROVIDENCE SAVINGS & LOAN ASSOC F A$00462/548 09/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 2,558
Replacement Cost: $476,215
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$419,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area988
Fin Basement Area180
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,276 1,276
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,262 1,262
OVROverhang 20 20
BSMBasement 988 0
DCKDeck 472 0
GARGarage 484 0
OPROpen Porch 228 0
   4,730 2,558

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0271
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)9.63
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$208,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
FGR1GARAGE DETACHEDTYTYPICAL1020.00 UNITS$18,9001
CARSCAR SHELTERTY1TYPICAL 1672.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$439,500$208,400$647,900
2025$439,500$208,400$647,900
2025$439,500$208,400$647,900
2024$412,900$195,400$608,300
2024$412,900$195,400$608,300
2024$412,900$195,400$608,300
2024$412,900$195,400$608,300
2023$412,900$195,400$608,300
2023$412,900$195,400$608,300
2023$412,900$195,400$608,300
2023$412,900$195,400$608,300
2023$412,900$195,400$608,300
2022$315,900$165,400$481,300
2022$315,900$165,400$481,300
2022$315,900$165,400$481,300
2022$315,300$165,400$480,700
2021$315,300$165,400$480,700
2021$315,300$165,400$480,700
2021$315,300$165,400$480,700
2021$315,300$165,400$480,700
2020$279,800$141,900$421,700
2020$279,800$141,900$421,700
2020$279,800$141,900$421,700
2020$279,800$141,900$421,700
2019$279,800$141,900$421,700
2019$279,800$141,900$421,700
2019$279,800$141,900$421,700
2019$279,800$141,900$421,700
2019$265,400$135,900$401,300
2018$265,400$135,900$401,300
2018$265,400$135,900$401,300
2018$265,400$135,900$401,300
2017$265,400$135,900$401,300
2017$265,400$135,900$401,300
2017$265,400$135,900$401,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$439,500$208,400$647,900
2025$439,500$208,400$647,900
2025$439,500$208,400$647,900
2024$412,900$195,400$608,300
2024$412,900$195,400$608,300
2024$412,900$195,400$608,300
2024$412,900$195,400$608,300
2023$412,900$195,400$608,300
2023$412,900$195,400$608,300
2023$412,900$195,400$608,300
2023$412,900$195,400$608,300
2023$412,900$195,400$608,300
2022$315,900$165,400$481,300
2022$315,900$165,400$481,300
2022$315,900$165,400$481,300
2022$315,300$165,400$480,700
2021$315,300$165,400$480,700
2021$315,300$165,400$480,700
2021$315,300$165,400$480,700
2021$315,300$165,400$480,700
2020$279,800$141,900$421,700
2020$279,800$141,900$421,700
2020$279,800$141,900$421,700
2020$279,800$141,900$421,700
2019$279,800$141,900$421,700
2019$279,800$141,900$421,700
2019$279,800$141,900$421,700
2019$279,800$141,900$421,700
2019$265,400$135,900$401,300
2018$265,400$135,900$401,300
2018$265,400$135,900$401,300
2018$265,400$135,900$401,300
2017$265,400$135,900$401,300
2017$265,400$135,900$401,300
2017$265,400$135,900$401,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 6/ L 1/ 126/ / Location : 15583 QUAIL RIDGE DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps