15569 QUAIL RIDGE DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15569 QUAIL RIDGE DR
Parcel ID
6/ L 1/ 127/ /
Acct#
17324
Owner
BEASLEY, BILLY TR ET AL
Total Market Value
$495,100
Appraisal
$495,100
PID
15165
Building Count
1
Legal Description
QUAIL RIDGE SUBD LOT 127 PLAT CAB 2/367-393
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1.52
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$355,700$139,400$495,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$355,700$139,400$495,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBEASLEY, BILLY TR ET AL
Address15569 QUAIL RIDGE DR

AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-2209
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1360/1
Sale Date02/11/2021
Validity Code13

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BEASLEY, BILLY TR ET AL $011360/11302/11/2021210001360
BEASLEY, BILLY ET UX $010939/10201/29/2021210000939
BEASLEY, STEPHANIE J$018055/0 12/19/20138055
LOOS, STEPHANIE J$011112/0 03/03/20101112
CROSSMAN, STEPHANIE J$144,9001695/661 08/31/19990
CAPORUSCIO, ANTHONY ET AL$139,9000543/366 11/22/19940
M E SMITH CONSTRUCTION INC$30,5000506/670 08/09/19930
PROVIDENCE SAVINGS & LOAN ASSOC F A$00462/548 09/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 1,340
Replacement Cost: $403,073
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$354,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1340
Fin Basement Area951
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,340 1,340
BSMBasement 1,340 0
DCKDeck 333 0
GARGarage 506 0
OPROpen Porch 100 0
PTOPatio 144 0
   3,763 1,340

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0271
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.52
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$139,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$355,700$139,400$495,100
2025$355,700$139,400$495,100
2025$355,700$139,400$495,100
2024$309,300$139,400$448,700
2024$309,300$139,400$448,700
2024$309,300$139,400$448,700
2024$309,300$139,400$448,700
2023$309,300$139,400$448,700
2023$309,300$139,400$448,700
2023$309,300$139,400$448,700
2023$309,300$139,400$448,700
2023$309,300$139,400$448,700
2022$262,500$109,400$371,900
2022$262,500$109,400$371,900
2022$262,500$109,400$371,900
2022$262,500$109,400$371,900
2021$262,500$109,400$371,900
2021$262,500$109,400$371,900
2021$262,500$109,400$371,900
2021$262,500$109,400$371,900
2020$227,700$85,900$313,600
2020$227,700$85,900$313,600
2020$227,700$85,900$313,600
2020$227,700$85,900$313,600
2019$227,700$85,900$313,600
2019$227,700$85,900$313,600
2019$227,700$85,900$313,600
2019$227,700$85,900$313,600
2019$192,300$79,900$272,200
2018$192,300$79,900$272,200
2018$192,300$79,900$272,200
2018$192,300$79,900$272,200
2017$192,300$79,900$272,200
2017$192,300$79,900$272,200
2017$192,300$79,900$272,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$355,700$139,400$495,100
2025$355,700$139,400$495,100
2025$355,700$139,400$495,100
2024$309,300$139,400$448,700
2024$309,300$139,400$448,700
2024$309,300$139,400$448,700
2024$309,300$139,400$448,700
2023$309,300$139,400$448,700
2023$309,300$139,400$448,700
2023$309,300$139,400$448,700
2023$309,300$139,400$448,700
2023$309,300$139,400$448,700
2022$262,500$109,400$371,900
2022$262,500$109,400$371,900
2022$262,500$109,400$371,900
2022$262,500$109,400$371,900
2021$262,500$109,400$371,900
2021$262,500$109,400$371,900
2021$262,500$109,400$371,900
2021$262,500$109,400$371,900
2020$227,700$85,900$313,600
2020$227,700$85,900$313,600
2020$227,700$85,900$313,600
2020$227,700$85,900$313,600
2019$227,700$85,900$313,600
2019$227,700$85,900$313,600
2019$227,700$85,900$313,600
2019$227,700$85,900$313,600
2019$192,300$79,900$272,200
2018$192,300$79,900$272,200
2018$192,300$79,900$272,200
2018$192,300$79,900$272,200
2017$192,300$79,900$272,200
2017$192,300$79,900$272,200
2017$192,300$79,900$272,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 6/ L 1/ 127/ / Location : 15569 QUAIL RIDGE DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps