15463 QUAIL RIDGE DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15463 QUAIL RIDGE DR
Parcel ID
6/ L 1/ 131/ /
Acct#
17328
Owner
SCALES, TREVOR ET UX
Total Market Value
$466,500
Appraisal
$466,500
PID
15169
Building Count
1
Legal Description
QUAIL RIDGE SUBD LOT 131 PLAT CAB 2/367-393
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1.11
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$330,600$135,900$466,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$330,600$135,900$466,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSCALES, TREVOR ET UX
Address15463 QUAIL RIDGE DR
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-2207
Sale Price$339,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3838/1
Sale Date07/20/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SCALES, TREVOR ET UX$339,00013838/10107/20/2017170003838
BALDONADO, ALBERTO BENTO ET UX$123,4040486/468 10/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1992
Living Area: 1,507
Replacement Cost: $342,786
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$329,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1144
Fin Basement Area572
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #2.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,453 1,453
OVROverhang 54 54
BSMBasement 1,144 0
DCKDeck 299 0
OPROpen Porch 32 0
   2,982 1,507

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0271
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.11
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$135,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED120.00 UNITS$5001
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$330,600$135,900$466,500
2025$330,600$135,900$466,500
2025$330,600$135,900$466,500
2024$318,800$135,900$454,700
2024$318,800$135,900$454,700
2024$318,800$135,900$454,700
2024$318,800$135,900$454,700
2023$318,800$135,900$454,700
2023$318,800$135,900$454,700
2023$318,800$135,900$454,700
2023$318,800$135,900$454,700
2023$318,800$135,900$454,700
2022$273,700$105,900$379,600
2022$273,700$105,900$379,600
2022$273,700$105,900$379,600
2022$273,700$105,900$379,600
2021$273,700$105,900$379,600
2021$273,700$105,900$379,600
2021$273,700$105,900$379,600
2021$273,700$105,900$379,600
2020$233,300$82,400$315,700
2020$233,300$82,400$315,700
2020$233,300$82,400$315,700
2020$233,300$82,400$315,700
2019$233,300$82,400$315,700
2019$233,300$82,400$315,700
2019$233,300$82,400$315,700
2019$233,300$82,400$315,700
2019$229,900$76,400$306,300
2018$211,300$76,400$287,700
2018$211,300$76,400$287,700
2018$211,300$76,400$287,700
2017$211,300$76,400$287,700
2017$200,000$76,400$276,400
2017$200,000$76,400$276,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$330,600$135,900$466,500
2025$330,600$135,900$466,500
2025$330,600$135,900$466,500
2024$318,800$135,900$454,700
2024$318,800$135,900$454,700
2024$318,800$135,900$454,700
2024$318,800$135,900$454,700
2023$318,800$135,900$454,700
2023$318,800$135,900$454,700
2023$318,800$135,900$454,700
2023$318,800$135,900$454,700
2023$318,800$135,900$454,700
2022$273,700$105,900$379,600
2022$273,700$105,900$379,600
2022$273,700$105,900$379,600
2022$273,700$105,900$379,600
2021$273,700$105,900$379,600
2021$273,700$105,900$379,600
2021$273,700$105,900$379,600
2021$273,700$105,900$379,600
2020$233,300$82,400$315,700
2020$233,300$82,400$315,700
2020$233,300$82,400$315,700
2020$233,300$82,400$315,700
2019$233,300$82,400$315,700
2019$233,300$82,400$315,700
2019$233,300$82,400$315,700
2019$233,300$82,400$315,700
2019$229,900$76,400$306,300
2018$211,300$76,400$287,700
2018$211,300$76,400$287,700
2018$211,300$76,400$287,700
2017$211,300$76,400$287,700
2017$200,000$76,400$276,400
2017$200,000$76,400$276,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 6/ L 1/ 131/ / Location : 15463 QUAIL RIDGE DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps