15310 QUAIL RIDGE DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15310 QUAIL RIDGE DR
Parcel ID
6/ L 1/ 134/ /
Acct#
17331
Owner
MALACK, DANIEL A SR ET AL
Total Market Value
$488,400
Appraisal
$488,400
PID
15172
Building Count
1
Legal Description
QUAIL RIDGE SUBD LOT 134 PLAT CAB 2/367-393
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
2.75
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$338,500$149,900$488,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$338,500$149,900$488,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMALACK, DANIEL A SR ET AL
Address15310 COVEY CIR
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106
Sale Price$254,473
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 10333/0
Sale Date09/10/2003
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MALACK, DANIEL A SR ET AL$254,473110333/0 09/10/200310333
RIVERA, DAVID$171,0001656/538 09/04/19980
HELME, JOHN J$139,3340517/606 12/10/19930
MAST, DANIEL L$29,9000508/209 08/26/19930
PROVIDENCE SAVINGS & LOAN ASSOC F A$00462/548 09/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 1,872
Replacement Cost: $371,558
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$327,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area936
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 936 936
FUSFinished Upper Story 936 936
BSMBasement 936 0
DCKDeck 432 0
OPROpen Porch 408 0
PTOPatio 144 0
   3,792 1,872

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0271
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.75
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$149,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE DETACHEDTYTYPICAL480.00 UNITS$11,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$338,500$149,900$488,400
2025$338,500$149,900$488,400
2025$338,500$149,900$488,400
2024$318,800$149,900$468,700
2024$318,800$149,900$468,700
2024$318,800$149,900$468,700
2024$318,800$149,900$468,700
2023$318,800$149,900$468,700
2023$318,800$149,900$468,700
2023$318,800$149,900$468,700
2023$318,800$149,900$468,700
2023$318,800$149,900$468,700
2022$242,400$119,900$362,300
2022$242,400$119,900$362,300
2022$242,400$119,900$362,300
2022$242,400$119,900$362,300
2021$242,400$119,900$362,300
2021$242,400$119,900$362,300
2021$242,400$119,900$362,300
2021$242,400$119,900$362,300
2020$213,500$96,400$309,900
2020$213,500$96,400$309,900
2020$213,500$96,400$309,900
2020$213,500$96,400$309,900
2019$213,500$96,400$309,900
2019$213,500$96,400$309,900
2019$213,500$96,400$309,900
2019$213,500$96,400$309,900
2019$202,200$90,400$292,600
2018$202,200$90,400$292,600
2018$202,200$90,400$292,600
2018$202,200$90,400$292,600
2017$202,200$90,400$292,600
2017$202,200$90,400$292,600
2017$202,200$90,400$292,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$338,500$149,900$488,400
2025$338,500$149,900$488,400
2025$338,500$149,900$488,400
2024$318,800$149,900$468,700
2024$318,800$149,900$468,700
2024$318,800$149,900$468,700
2024$318,800$149,900$468,700
2023$318,800$149,900$468,700
2023$318,800$149,900$468,700
2023$318,800$149,900$468,700
2023$318,800$149,900$468,700
2023$318,800$149,900$468,700
2022$242,400$119,900$362,300
2022$242,400$119,900$362,300
2022$242,400$119,900$362,300
2022$242,400$119,900$362,300
2021$242,400$119,900$362,300
2021$242,400$119,900$362,300
2021$242,400$119,900$362,300
2021$242,400$119,900$362,300
2020$213,500$96,400$309,900
2020$213,500$96,400$309,900
2020$213,500$96,400$309,900
2020$213,500$96,400$309,900
2019$213,500$96,400$309,900
2019$213,500$96,400$309,900
2019$213,500$96,400$309,900
2019$213,500$96,400$309,900
2019$202,200$90,400$292,600
2018$202,200$90,400$292,600
2018$202,200$90,400$292,600
2018$202,200$90,400$292,600
2017$202,200$90,400$292,600
2017$202,200$90,400$292,600
2017$202,200$90,400$292,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 6/ L 1/ 134/ / Location : 15310 QUAIL RIDGE DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps