15364 COVEY CIR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15364 COVEY CIR
Parcel ID
6/ L 1/ 135/ /
Acct#
17332
Owner
PAYNE, TIMOTHY O'NEIL
Total Market Value
$643,900
Appraisal
$643,900
PID
15173
Building Count
1
Legal Description
QUAIL RIDGE SUBD LOT 135 PLAT CAB 2/367-393
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
2.23
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$498,400$145,500$643,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$498,400$145,500$643,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPAYNE, TIMOTHY O'NEIL
Address15364 COVEY CIR

AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-2294
Sale Price$650,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4740/1
Sale Date11/21/2023
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PAYNE, TIMOTHY O'NEIL $650,00014740/10111/21/2023230004740
SHONEBARGER, TIFFANY &$011456/10203/25/2015150001456
BOOK, TIFFANY$315,00015338/0 10/12/20105338
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOC$441,51415280/0 10/07/20105280
IRWIN, ROBIN RENEE$019012/0 07/27/20059012
MORRIS, DAVID JESS ET AL$49,00017125/0 09/03/20027125
QUAIL RIDGE LIMITED PARTNERSHIP$510,000143539/637 09/30/19940
PROVIDENCE LAND PARTNERS L P$125,000157526/170 04/04/19940
THIRD GWR REFG INC$00524/728 03/22/19940
PROVIDENCE SAVINGS & LOAN ASSOC F A$00462/548 09/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 2,740
Replacement Cost: $545,474
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$496,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1284
Fin Basement Area1000
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,404 1,404
FFLFirst Floor 1,284 1,284
OVROverhang 52 52
BSMBasement 1,284 0
DCKDeck 334 0
GARGarage 480 0
OPROpen Porch 480 0
PTOPatio 390 0
   5,708 2,740

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0271
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.23
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$145,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 15TY15TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,5001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE120.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$498,400$145,500$643,900
2025$498,400$145,500$643,900
2025$498,400$145,500$643,900
2024$486,800$145,500$632,300
2024$486,800$145,500$632,300
2024$486,800$145,500$632,300
2024$486,800$145,500$632,300
2023$481,000$145,500$626,500
2023$481,000$145,500$626,500
2023$481,000$145,500$626,500
2023$481,000$145,500$626,500
2023$481,000$145,500$626,500
2022$341,300$115,500$456,800
2022$341,300$115,500$456,800
2022$341,300$115,500$456,800
2022$341,300$115,500$456,800
2021$341,300$115,500$456,800
2021$341,300$115,500$456,800
2021$341,300$115,500$456,800
2021$341,300$115,500$456,800
2020$337,900$92,000$429,900
2020$337,900$92,000$429,900
2020$337,900$92,000$429,900
2020$337,100$92,000$429,100
2019$337,100$92,000$429,100
2019$337,100$92,000$429,100
2019$337,100$92,000$429,100
2019$337,100$92,000$429,100
2019$320,400$86,000$406,400
2018$320,400$86,000$406,400
2018$320,400$86,000$406,400
2018$320,400$86,000$406,400
2017$320,400$86,000$406,400
2017$320,400$86,000$406,400
2017$320,400$86,000$406,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$498,400$145,500$643,900
2025$498,400$145,500$643,900
2025$498,400$145,500$643,900
2024$486,800$145,500$632,300
2024$486,800$145,500$632,300
2024$486,800$145,500$632,300
2024$486,800$145,500$632,300
2023$481,000$145,500$626,500
2023$481,000$145,500$626,500
2023$481,000$145,500$626,500
2023$481,000$145,500$626,500
2023$481,000$145,500$626,500
2022$341,300$115,500$456,800
2022$341,300$115,500$456,800
2022$341,300$115,500$456,800
2022$341,300$115,500$456,800
2021$341,300$115,500$456,800
2021$341,300$115,500$456,800
2021$341,300$115,500$456,800
2021$341,300$115,500$456,800
2020$337,900$92,000$429,900
2020$337,900$92,000$429,900
2020$337,900$92,000$429,900
2020$337,100$92,000$429,100
2019$337,100$92,000$429,100
2019$337,100$92,000$429,100
2019$337,100$92,000$429,100
2019$337,100$92,000$429,100
2019$320,400$86,000$406,400
2018$320,400$86,000$406,400
2018$320,400$86,000$406,400
2018$320,400$86,000$406,400
2017$320,400$86,000$406,400
2017$320,400$86,000$406,400
2017$320,400$86,000$406,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 6/ L 1/ 135/ / Location : 15364 COVEY CIR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps