15366 BOB WHITE TRL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15366 BOB WHITE TRL
Parcel ID
6/ L 1/ 136/ /
Acct#
17333
Owner
SCAGLIA, LINDA F ET VIR
Total Market Value
$595,000
Appraisal
$595,000
PID
15174
Building Count
1
Legal Description
QUAIL RIDGE SUBD LOT 136 PLAT CAB 2/367-393
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1.57
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$455,200$139,800$595,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$455,200$139,800$595,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSCAGLIA, LINDA F ET VIR
Address15366 BOB WHITE TRL
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-2299
Sale Price$389,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3274/1
Sale Date06/19/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SCAGLIA, LINDA F ET VIR$389,90013274/10106/19/2018180003274
POE, DAVID WILLIAM ET UX$315,00015121/0 07/29/20135121
STRINGFELLOW, BILLY R$01139/0 01/09/2012139
STRINGFELLOW, BILLY G ET AL$519,00015824/0 05/26/20065824
HAYES, RICHARD N III$368,9981977/0 02/03/2004977
ATKINS HOMES INC$325,00048979/0 08/12/20038979
HOMEFIRST COMMUNITIES LLC$655,105151953/0 03/11/20021953
QUAIL RIDGE LIMITED PARTNERSHIP$510,000143539/637 09/30/19940
PROVIDENCE LAND PARTNERS L P$125,000157526/170 04/04/19940
THIRD GWR REFG INC$00524/728 03/22/19940

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,195
Replacement Cost: $491,810
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$452,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1909
Fin Basement Area376
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,909 1,909
FUSFinished Upper Story 286 286
BSMBasement 1,909 0
GARGarage 572 0
OPROpen Porch 338 0
   5,014 2,195

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0271
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.57
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$139,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED144.00 UNITS$6001
SHDSHEDATATTACHED140.00 UNITS$6001
DWDRIVEWAY 15TY15TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$455,200$139,800$595,000
2025$455,200$139,800$595,000
2025$455,200$139,800$595,000
2024$409,000$139,800$548,800
2024$409,000$139,800$548,800
2024$409,000$139,800$548,800
2024$409,000$139,800$548,800
2023$409,000$139,800$548,800
2023$409,000$139,800$548,800
2023$409,000$139,800$548,800
2023$409,000$139,800$548,800
2023$409,000$139,800$548,800
2022$341,500$109,800$451,300
2022$341,500$109,800$451,300
2022$341,500$109,800$451,300
2022$341,500$109,800$451,300
2021$341,500$109,800$451,300
2021$341,500$109,800$451,300
2021$341,500$109,800$451,300
2021$341,500$109,800$451,300
2020$299,000$86,300$385,300
2020$299,000$86,300$385,300
2020$299,000$86,300$385,300
2020$299,000$86,300$385,300
2019$299,000$86,300$385,300
2019$299,000$86,300$385,300
2019$299,000$86,300$385,300
2019$299,000$86,300$385,300
2019$284,300$80,300$364,600
2018$284,300$80,300$364,600
2018$279,800$80,300$360,100
2018$279,800$80,300$360,100
2017$279,800$80,300$360,100
2017$279,800$80,300$360,100
2017$279,800$80,300$360,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$455,200$139,800$595,000
2025$455,200$139,800$595,000
2025$455,200$139,800$595,000
2024$409,000$139,800$548,800
2024$409,000$139,800$548,800
2024$409,000$139,800$548,800
2024$409,000$139,800$548,800
2023$409,000$139,800$548,800
2023$409,000$139,800$548,800
2023$409,000$139,800$548,800
2023$409,000$139,800$548,800
2023$409,000$139,800$548,800
2022$341,500$109,800$451,300
2022$341,500$109,800$451,300
2022$341,500$109,800$451,300
2022$341,500$109,800$451,300
2021$341,500$109,800$451,300
2021$341,500$109,800$451,300
2021$341,500$109,800$451,300
2021$341,500$109,800$451,300
2020$299,000$86,300$385,300
2020$299,000$86,300$385,300
2020$299,000$86,300$385,300
2020$299,000$86,300$385,300
2019$299,000$86,300$385,300
2019$299,000$86,300$385,300
2019$299,000$86,300$385,300
2019$299,000$86,300$385,300
2019$284,300$80,300$364,600
2018$284,300$80,300$364,600
2018$279,800$80,300$360,100
2018$279,800$80,300$360,100
2017$279,800$80,300$360,100
2017$279,800$80,300$360,100
2017$279,800$80,300$360,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 6/ L 1/ 136/ / Location : 15366 BOB WHITE TRL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps