15384 BOB WHITE TRL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15384 BOB WHITE TRL
Parcel ID
6/ L 1/ 137/ /
Acct#
17334
Owner
GARRISON, SHANNON L ET VIR
Total Market Value
$677,800
Appraisal
$677,800
PID
15175
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 137
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1.76
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$536,300$141,500$677,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$536,300$141,500$677,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGARRISON, SHANNON L ET VIR
Address15384 BOB WHITE TRL
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-2299
Sale Price$395,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5252/0
Sale Date08/31/2012
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GARRISON, SHANNON L ET VIR$395,00015252/0 08/31/20125252
WINE, LANCE ET UX$405,00016024/0 10/09/20096024
GORLASKI, JASON JOHN ET UX$85,00019898/0 09/02/20039898
ATKINS HOMES INC$325,00048979/0 08/12/20038979
HOMEFIRST COMMUNITIES LLC$655,105151953/0 03/11/20021953
QUAIL RIDGE LIMITED PARTNERSHIP$510,000143539/637 09/30/19940
PROVIDENCE LAND PARTNERS L P$125,000157526/170 04/04/19940
THIRD GWR REFG INC$00524/728 03/22/19940
PROVIDENCE SAVINGS & LOAN ASSOC F A$00462/548 09/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 2,975
Replacement Cost: $581,336
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$534,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2STONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)5
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1433
Fin Basement Area1433
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,542 1,542
FFLFirst Floor 1,433 1,433
BSMBasement 1,433 0
DCKDeck 800 0
GARGarage 420 0
OPROpen Porch 111 0
   5,739 2,975

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0271
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.76
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$141,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED120.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$536,300$141,500$677,800
2025$536,300$141,500$677,800
2025$536,300$141,500$677,800
2024$523,500$141,500$665,000
2024$523,500$141,500$665,000
2024$523,500$141,500$665,000
2024$523,500$141,500$665,000
2023$523,500$141,500$665,000
2023$523,500$141,500$665,000
2023$523,500$141,500$665,000
2023$523,500$141,500$665,000
2023$523,500$141,500$665,000
2022$372,700$111,500$484,200
2022$372,700$111,500$484,200
2022$372,700$111,500$484,200
2022$372,700$111,500$484,200
2021$372,700$111,500$484,200
2021$372,700$111,500$484,200
2021$372,700$111,500$484,200
2021$372,700$111,500$484,200
2020$369,300$88,000$457,300
2020$369,300$88,000$457,300
2020$369,300$88,000$457,300
2020$369,300$88,000$457,300
2019$369,300$88,000$457,300
2019$369,300$88,000$457,300
2019$369,300$88,000$457,300
2019$369,300$88,000$457,300
2019$351,200$82,000$433,200
2018$351,200$82,000$433,200
2018$351,200$82,000$433,200
2018$351,200$82,000$433,200
2017$351,200$82,000$433,200
2017$351,200$82,000$433,200
2017$351,200$82,000$433,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$536,300$141,500$677,800
2025$536,300$141,500$677,800
2025$536,300$141,500$677,800
2024$523,500$141,500$665,000
2024$523,500$141,500$665,000
2024$523,500$141,500$665,000
2024$523,500$141,500$665,000
2023$523,500$141,500$665,000
2023$523,500$141,500$665,000
2023$523,500$141,500$665,000
2023$523,500$141,500$665,000
2023$523,500$141,500$665,000
2022$372,700$111,500$484,200
2022$372,700$111,500$484,200
2022$372,700$111,500$484,200
2022$372,700$111,500$484,200
2021$372,700$111,500$484,200
2021$372,700$111,500$484,200
2021$372,700$111,500$484,200
2021$372,700$111,500$484,200
2020$369,300$88,000$457,300
2020$369,300$88,000$457,300
2020$369,300$88,000$457,300
2020$369,300$88,000$457,300
2019$369,300$88,000$457,300
2019$369,300$88,000$457,300
2019$369,300$88,000$457,300
2019$369,300$88,000$457,300
2019$351,200$82,000$433,200
2018$351,200$82,000$433,200
2018$351,200$82,000$433,200
2018$351,200$82,000$433,200
2017$351,200$82,000$433,200
2017$351,200$82,000$433,200
2017$351,200$82,000$433,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 6/ L 1/ 137/ / Location : 15384 BOB WHITE TRL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps