4224 S HEN BIRD CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4224 S HEN BIRD CT
Parcel ID
6/ L 1/ 140/ /
Acct#
17337
Owner
ALLISON, WILLIAM A
Total Market Value
$614,700
Appraisal
$614,700
PID
15178
Building Count
1
Legal Description
QUAIL RIDGE SUBD LOT 140 PLAT CAB 2/367-393
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
3.3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$460,100$154,600$614,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$460,100$154,600$614,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerALLISON, WILLIAM A
Address4224 S HEN BIRD CT

AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-2297
Sale Price$510,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6797/1
Sale Date07/30/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ALLISON, WILLIAM A $510,00016797/10107/30/2021210006797
HELKOWSKI, DOUGLAS ALAN ET UX$339,900114490/0 12/23/200314490
ROTTENBORN, STEPHEN C ET UX$311,450110832/0 12/26/200210832
HOMEFIRST COMMUNITIES LLC$655,105151953/0 03/11/20021953
QUAIL RIDGE LIMITED PARTNERSHIP$510,000143539/637 09/30/19940
PROVIDENCE LAND PARTNERS L P$125,000157526/170 04/04/19940
THIRD GWR REFG INC$00524/728 03/22/19940
PROVIDENCE SAVINGS & LOAN ASSOC F A$00462/548 09/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 2,374
Replacement Cost: $504,538
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$459,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS/ELECT
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1271
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,271 1,271
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,103 1,103
BSMBasement 1,271 0
DCKDeck 296 0
GARGarage 576 0
OPROpen Porch 248 0
UHSUnfinished Half Story 576 0
   5,341 2,374

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0271
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$154,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$460,100$154,600$614,700
2025$460,100$154,600$614,700
2025$460,100$154,600$614,700
2024$451,900$154,600$606,500
2024$451,900$154,600$606,500
2024$451,900$154,600$606,500
2024$451,900$154,600$606,500
2023$451,900$154,600$606,500
2023$451,900$154,600$606,500
2023$451,900$154,600$606,500
2023$451,900$154,600$606,500
2023$451,900$154,600$606,500
2022$345,000$124,600$469,600
2022$345,000$124,600$469,600
2022$345,000$124,600$469,600
2022$345,000$124,600$469,600
2021$345,000$124,600$469,600
2021$345,000$124,600$469,600
2021$345,000$124,600$469,600
2021$345,000$124,600$469,600
2020$303,300$101,100$404,400
2020$303,300$101,100$404,400
2020$303,300$101,100$404,400
2020$303,300$101,100$404,400
2019$303,300$101,100$404,400
2019$303,300$101,100$404,400
2019$303,300$101,100$404,400
2019$303,300$101,100$404,400
2019$287,400$95,100$382,500
2018$287,400$95,100$382,500
2018$287,400$95,100$382,500
2018$287,400$95,100$382,500
2017$287,400$95,100$382,500
2017$287,400$95,100$382,500
2017$287,400$95,100$382,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$460,100$154,600$614,700
2025$460,100$154,600$614,700
2025$460,100$154,600$614,700
2024$451,900$154,600$606,500
2024$451,900$154,600$606,500
2024$451,900$154,600$606,500
2024$451,900$154,600$606,500
2023$451,900$154,600$606,500
2023$451,900$154,600$606,500
2023$451,900$154,600$606,500
2023$451,900$154,600$606,500
2023$451,900$154,600$606,500
2022$345,000$124,600$469,600
2022$345,000$124,600$469,600
2022$345,000$124,600$469,600
2022$345,000$124,600$469,600
2021$345,000$124,600$469,600
2021$345,000$124,600$469,600
2021$345,000$124,600$469,600
2021$345,000$124,600$469,600
2020$303,300$101,100$404,400
2020$303,300$101,100$404,400
2020$303,300$101,100$404,400
2020$303,300$101,100$404,400
2019$303,300$101,100$404,400
2019$303,300$101,100$404,400
2019$303,300$101,100$404,400
2019$303,300$101,100$404,400
2019$287,400$95,100$382,500
2018$287,400$95,100$382,500
2018$287,400$95,100$382,500
2018$287,400$95,100$382,500
2017$287,400$95,100$382,500
2017$287,400$95,100$382,500
2017$287,400$95,100$382,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 6/ L 1/ 140/ / Location : 4224 S HEN BIRD CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps