4221 S HEN BIRD CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4221 S HEN BIRD CT
Parcel ID
6/ L 1/ 141/ /
Acct#
17338
Owner
GROSZER, ALEXIA TELEKI
Total Market Value
$563,100
Appraisal
$563,100
PID
15179
Building Count
1
Legal Description
QUAIL RIDGE SUBD LOT 141 PLAT CAB 2/367-393
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
3.71
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$405,100$158,000$563,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$405,100$158,000$563,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGROSZER, ALEXIA TELEKI
Address4221 S HEN BIRD CT
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-2292
Sale Price$46,995
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5470/0
Sale Date07/03/2002
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GROSZER, ALEXIA TELEKI$46,99515470/0 07/03/20025470
HOMEFIRST COMMUNITIES LLC$655,105151953/0 03/11/20021953
QUAIL RIDGE LIMITED PARTNERSHIP$510,000143539/637 09/30/19940
PROVIDENCE LAND PARTNERS L P$125,000157526/170 04/04/19940
THIRD GWR REFG INC$00524/728 03/22/19940
PROVIDENCE SAVINGS & LOAN ASSOC F A$00462/548 09/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 2,348
Replacement Cost: $444,116
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$404,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS/ELECT
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1056
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,292 1,292
FFLFirst Floor 1,056 1,056
BSMBasement 1,056 0
DCKDeck 240 0
GARGarage 520 0
OPROpen Porch 104 0
   4,268 2,348

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0271
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.71
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$158,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$405,100$158,000$563,100
2025$405,100$158,000$563,100
2025$405,100$158,000$563,100
2024$398,400$158,000$556,400
2024$398,400$158,000$556,400
2024$398,400$158,000$556,400
2024$398,400$158,000$556,400
2023$398,400$158,000$556,400
2023$398,400$158,000$556,400
2023$398,400$158,000$556,400
2023$398,400$158,000$556,400
2023$398,400$158,000$556,400
2022$301,300$128,000$429,300
2022$301,300$128,000$429,300
2022$301,300$128,000$429,300
2022$301,300$128,000$429,300
2021$298,100$128,000$426,100
2021$298,100$128,000$426,100
2021$298,100$128,000$426,100
2021$298,100$128,000$426,100
2020$264,600$104,500$369,100
2020$264,600$104,500$369,100
2020$264,600$104,500$369,100
2020$259,200$104,500$363,700
2019$259,200$104,500$363,700
2019$259,200$104,500$363,700
2019$259,200$104,500$363,700
2019$259,200$104,500$363,700
2019$245,100$98,500$343,600
2018$245,100$98,500$343,600
2018$245,100$98,500$343,600
2018$245,100$98,500$343,600
2017$245,100$98,500$343,600
2017$245,100$98,500$343,600
2017$245,100$98,500$343,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$405,100$158,000$563,100
2025$405,100$158,000$563,100
2025$405,100$158,000$563,100
2024$398,400$158,000$556,400
2024$398,400$158,000$556,400
2024$398,400$158,000$556,400
2024$398,400$158,000$556,400
2023$398,400$158,000$556,400
2023$398,400$158,000$556,400
2023$398,400$158,000$556,400
2023$398,400$158,000$556,400
2023$398,400$158,000$556,400
2022$301,300$128,000$429,300
2022$301,300$128,000$429,300
2022$301,300$128,000$429,300
2022$301,300$128,000$429,300
2021$298,100$128,000$426,100
2021$298,100$128,000$426,100
2021$298,100$128,000$426,100
2021$298,100$128,000$426,100
2020$264,600$104,500$369,100
2020$264,600$104,500$369,100
2020$264,600$104,500$369,100
2020$259,200$104,500$363,700
2019$259,200$104,500$363,700
2019$259,200$104,500$363,700
2019$259,200$104,500$363,700
2019$259,200$104,500$363,700
2019$245,100$98,500$343,600
2018$245,100$98,500$343,600
2018$245,100$98,500$343,600
2018$245,100$98,500$343,600
2017$245,100$98,500$343,600
2017$245,100$98,500$343,600
2017$245,100$98,500$343,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 6/ L 1/ 141/ / Location : 4221 S HEN BIRD CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps